previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

South Africa 284 & 272
England 181 & 268 (target: 376)
South Africa won by 107 runs
Australia 467 & 168/5d
New Zealand 148 & 240 (target: 488)
Australia won by 247 runs

Logan Cup

Mid West Rhinos 144 & 320
Rangers 248 & 94 (target: 217)
Mid West Rhinos won by 122 runs
Matabeleland Tuskers 193 & 241
Mashonaland Eagles 261 & 175/3 (target: 174)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 7 wickets

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

Northern (Pakistan) 254 & 405
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 675/8d
Central Punjab (Pakistan) won by an innings and 16 runs

Ireland tour of West Indies

Ireland 275/9 (50 ov)
West Indies President's XI 278/7 (46.4/50 ov)
West Indies President's XI won by 3 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)

SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament

Chilaw 295/8 (50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 204 (43.3/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 91 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 194 (49.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 172 (42.1/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 22 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 277/8 (50 ov)
Chilaw 279/7 (46.4/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)

Bangladesh Premier League

Sylhet Thunder 143/6 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 145/4 (15.1/20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Khulna Tigers 121 (19.5/20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers 124/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Rangpur Rangers 199/5 (20 ov)
Sylhet Thunder 161 (19.1/20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers won by 38 runs
Dhaka Platoon 172/4 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 160/8 (20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon won by 12 runs
Cumilla Warriors 140/9 (20 ov)
Sylhet Thunder 140 (20 ov)
Match tied (Cumilla Warriors won the one-over eliminator)
Rajshahi Royals 179/4 (20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers 149/7 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 30 runs
Rangpur Rangers 182/6 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 135/8 (20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers won by 47 runs
Chattogram Challengers 159/6 (20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors 161/8 (20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Dhaka Platoon 174/5 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 100 (16.4/20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon won by 74 runs
Sylhet Thunder 133/9 (20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers 134/3 (17.2/20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)

Big Bash League

Melbourne Renegades 142/9 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 143/2 (18.5/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat 212/3 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes 181/9 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat won by 31 runs
Melbourne Renegades 153/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 154/4 (19.5/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Sydney Thunder 142/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 143/7 (19.4/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Perth Scorchers 149/6 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat 109 (18.4/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 40 runs
Sydney Thunder 168/5 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers 165/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder won by 3 runs
Hobart Hurricanes 69/5 (11 ov)
Melbourne Stars 55/3 (7.3 ov, target: 52)
Melbourne Stars won by 4 runs (D/L method)
Adelaide Strikers 155/6 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades 137/8 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 18 runs

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Chilaw 244/2 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 117/7 (20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 127 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 196/6 (20 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 56 (15.4/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 140 runs
Colts Cricket Club 175/7 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 143/9 (20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 32 runs
Badureliya Sports Club 155/9 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 131 (19.4/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 24 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 177/6 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 141/9 (20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 36 runs
Bloomfield 138/7 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 143/3 (16/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 118 (19.5/20 ov)
SL Air SC 119/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 234/3 (20 ov)
Police Sports Club 111 (17/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 123 runs
SLPACC 126/7 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 130/1 (18.1/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 9 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 130 (19.4/20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 121 (20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 9 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 111/9 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 113/4 (19.3/20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Tamil Union 153/5 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 98/7 (20 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 55 runs

Super Smash

Central Districts 138/8 (20 ov)
Auckland 141/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Auckland won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Wellington 188/4 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 136 (18.3/20 ov)
Wellington won by 52 runs
Otago 184/7 (20 ov)
Central Districts 186/5 (19/20 ov)
Central Districts won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Wellington 161/8 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 162/5 (19/20 ov)
Northern Districts won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Canterbury 194/3 (20 ov)
Auckland 195/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Auckland won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Otago 190/5 (20 ov)
Canterbury 139 (18.5/20 ov)
Otago won by 51 runs
Auckland 133/9 (20 ov)
Wellington 137/3 (18.3/20 ov)
Wellington won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Northern Districts 179/8 (20 ov)
Otago 185/4 (20 ov)
Otago won by 6 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

Quadrangular Under-19 Series (South Africa)

India Under-19s 264/5 (50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 198/9 (50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 66 runs
New Zealand Under-19s 204/9 (50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 202 (41/50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s won by 2 runs

India Under-19s in South Africa Youth ODI Series

India Under-19s 192/8 (50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 193/5 (48.2/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

Manmohan Memorial National One-Day Cricket Tournament

Province Number 1 144 (28 ov)
Province Number 3 147/3 (26/28 ov)
Province Number 3 won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Province Number 3 189 (45.2/50 ov)
Province Number 5 9/1 (2.1/50 ov)
No result
Province Number 1 120 (31.2/50 ov)
Province Number 5 52 (18/50 ov)
Province Number 1 won by 68 runs

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Central Districts Women 138/6 (20 ov)
Auckland Women 124/5 (20 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 14 runs
Wellington Women 183/4 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 126/7 (20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 57 runs
Otago Women 181/3 (20 ov)
Central Districts Women 109 (19.2/20 ov)
Otago Women won by 72 runs
Auckland Women 117/3 (20 ov)
Canterbury Women 100/8 (20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 17 runs
Wellington Women 201/5 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 122/9 (20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 79 runs
Auckland Women 111/9 (20 ov)
Wellington Women 113/4 (17.3/20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Otago Women 174/3 (20 ov)
Canterbury Women 108/8 (20 ov)
Otago Women won by 66 runs
Otago Women 146/9 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 136/8 (20 ov)
Otago Women won by 10 runs