previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

England 269 & 391/8d
South Africa 223 & 248 (target: 438)
England won by 189 runs
Australia 454 & 217/2d
New Zealand 256 & 136 (target: 416)
Australia won by 279 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

India 201/6 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka 123 (15.5/20 ov)
India won by 78 runs
Sri Lanka 142/9 (20 ov)
India 144/3 (17.3/20 ov)
India won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
India
Sri Lanka
No result (abandoned with a toss)

One-Day Internationals

Ireland 237/9 (50 ov)
West Indies 242/9 (49.5/50 ov)
West Indies won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Ireland 180 (46.1/50 ov)
West Indies 184/5 (33.2/50 ov)
West Indies won by 5 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)
Oman
United Arab Emirates
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Namibia 94 (29/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 95/2 (19.3/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 8 wickets (with 183 balls remaining)
Namibia 324/7 (50 ov)
Oman 272 (45/50 ov)
Namibia won by 52 runs
United Arab Emirates 222/9 (50 ov)
Namibia 214/8 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 8 runs
United Arab Emirates 170 (47.1/50 ov)
Oman 171/5 (37.3/50 ov)
Oman won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)

4-Day Franchise Series

Warriors 305 & 310/7d
Titans 294 & 249/4 (target: 322)
Match drawn
Dolphins 174 & 304/8d
Cape Cobras 255 & 86 (target: 224)
Dolphins won by 137 runs
Lions 358 & 20/0 (target: 20)
Knights 158 & 219 (f/o)
Lions won by 10 wickets

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Boland 410/9d
Easterns 642/4d
Match drawn

Logan Cup

Rangers 242 & 90
Mountaineers 254 & 84/3 (target: 79)
Mountaineers won by 7 wickets

Ranji Trophy

Gujarat 194
Bengal 239/5
Match drawn
Haryana 123 & 258
Chhattisgarh 119 & 173 (target: 263)
Haryana won by 89 runs
Himachal Pradesh 175 & 285/5
Madhya Pradesh 427/9d
Match drawn
Kerala 164 & 218
Hyderabad (India) 228 & 155/4 (target: 155)
Hyderabad (India) won by 6 wickets
Jharkhand 259 & 155
Jammu & Kashmir 441
Jammu & Kashmir won by an innings and 27 runs
Chandigarh 400/6d
Nagaland 135 & 26/0 (f/o)
Match drawn
Punjab 313 & 44/4
Delhi 339
Match drawn
Rajasthan 151 & 257
Andhra 257 & 152/4 (target: 152)
Andhra won by 6 wickets
Sikkim 329
Arunachal Pradesh 146 & 32/0 (f/o)
Match drawn
Tripura 288/6d
Odisha 121 & 71/1 (f/o)
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu 180 & 154
Uttar Pradesh 175 & 42/2 (target: 160)
Match drawn
Baroda 201 & 98
Railways 99 & 101 (target: 201)
Baroda won by 99 runs
Mizoram 378 & 68
Bihar 262 & 188/4 (target: 185)
Bihar won by 6 wickets
Manipur 106 & 88
Goa 553/5d
Goa won by an innings and 359 runs
Meghalaya 65 & 63
Puducherry 80 & 49/5 (target: 49)
Puducherry won by 5 wickets
Mumbai 194 & 149
Karnataka 218 & 129/5 (target: 126)
Karnataka won by 5 wickets
Maharashtra 44 & 147
Services 285
Services won by an innings and 94 runs
Assam 294
Uttarakhand 121 & 83 (f/o)
Assam won by an innings and 90 runs

Bangladesh Premier League

Dhaka Platoon 205/4 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 207/2 (18.1/20 ov)
Khulna Tigers won by 8 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Chattogram Challengers 155/5 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 156/2 (17.4/20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 8 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Khulna Tigers 218/2 (20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors 126/9 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers won by 92 runs
Rangpur Rangers 149/9 (20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon 138/9 (20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers won by 11 runs
Dhaka Platoon 145/9 (20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers 84 (15.3/20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon won by 61 runs
Khulna Tigers 179/2 (20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors 145 (18.2/20 ov)
Khulna Tigers won by 34 runs
Rajshahi Royals 166/8 (20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers 170/3 (18.3/20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Sylhet Thunder 141/5 (20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors 142/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Big Bash League

Perth Scorchers 213/3 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat 179/8 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 34 runs
Hobart Hurricanes 162/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder 166/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Melbourne Renegades 168/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 169/3 (18.4/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes 126/9 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat 131/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Adelaide Strikers 135 (19.4/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 137/8 (18.4/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 2 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Sydney Thunder 145/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 148/4 (17.5/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Melbourne Renegades 175/5 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers 178/4 (19/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat 119/4 (8 ov)
Sydney Thunder 60/4 (5 ov, target: 77)
Brisbane Heat won by 16 runs (D/L method)
Hobart Hurricanes 180/2 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers 172/8 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes won by 8 runs
Adelaide Strikers 176/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 180/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Chilaw 124 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 89 (18.5/20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 35 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 102/8 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 108/4 (17.5/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 165/6 (20 ov)
Bloomfield 131 (19.5/20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 34 runs
Unichela Sports Club 95/9 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 99/9 (19.3/20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)
Lankan Cricket Club 128/8 (20 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 101/7 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 27 runs
Panadura Sports Club 88 (19.5/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 92/4 (15.3/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 188/3 (20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 178/9 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 10 runs
Tamil Union 154/9 (20 ov)
Police Sports Club 159/8 (19.4/20 ov)
Police Sports Club won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Nugegoda SWC 77 (17.4/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 78/2 (9.3/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 106/9 (20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 110/3 (16.2/20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Y 156/9 (20 ov)
SL Air SC 159/5 (19.3/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 130/7 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 131/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Chilaw 133/7 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 95 (19/20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 38 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 143/7 (20 ov)
SLPACC 113/9 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 30 runs
Unichela Sports Club 63 (19.3/20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 64/5 (19/20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Panadura Sports Club 127/7 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 128/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Y 124/6 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 125/5 (18.4/20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Lankan Cricket Club 136 (20 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 119/6 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 17 runs
Badureliya Sports Club 158 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 112 (18.1/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 46 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 122/9 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 123/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Police Sports Club 172/4 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 111 (19/20 ov)
Police Sports Club won by 61 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 108/9 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 109/5 (17.4/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 152 (19.2/20 ov)
SL Air SC 120 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 32 runs
Saracens Sports Club 190/5 (20 ov)
Tamil Union 185/8 (20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 5 runs
Chilaw 191/8 (20 ov)
SL Air SC 157/8 (20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 34 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 132/7 (20 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 121/9 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 11 runs
Colts Cricket Club 127/8 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 122/6 (20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 5 runs
Bloomfield 149/7 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 147 (20 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 runs
Lankan Cricket Club 120 (19.5/20 ov)
SLPACC 109/8 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 11 runs
Moors Sports Club 154 (19.5/20 ov)
Unichela Sports Club 63 (18.5/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 91 runs
Kalutara Town Club 103 (17.4/20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 106/2 (15.2/20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 88 (19.2/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 91/7 (16.4/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 108/7 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 112/3 (19.5/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 192/5 (20 ov)
Police Sports Club 123 (18.2/20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 69 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 149 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 96 (16.1/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 53 runs
Tamil Union 121 (18.3/20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 124/2 (16.3/20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)

Super Smash

Central Districts 139/6 (20 ov)
Otago 141/1 (17.3/20 ov)
Otago won by 9 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Auckland 170/7 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 173/7 (19/20 ov)
Northern Districts won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Canterbury 148/8 (20 ov)
Wellington 145/9 (20 ov)
Canterbury won by 3 runs
Central Districts 181/8 (20 ov)
Canterbury 164/8 (20 ov)
Central Districts won by 17 runs
Otago 168/5 (20 ov)
Wellington 169/0 (16.3/20 ov)
Wellington won by 10 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Northern Districts 219/7 (20 ov)
Canterbury 222/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Canterbury won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

Quadrangular Under-19 Series (South Africa)

New Zealand Under-19s 198 (49/50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 199/8 (49.3/50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
India Under-19s 259/7 (50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 190 (43.1/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 69 runs
India Under-19s 252/7 (50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s 132 (35.5/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 120 runs
Zimbabwe Under-19s 267/9 (50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 236 (46.2/50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s won by 31 runs
India Under-19s 301/5 (50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 212 (49.5/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 89 runs
New Zealand Under-19s 163 (48.5/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 167/5 (38.3/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial League

Jan 11, 2020 - 23rd Match at TBA
Western Province Women 84 (39.5/50 ov)
Gauteng Women 86/1 (27/50 ov)
Gauteng Women won by 9 wickets (with 138 balls remaining)

Manmohan Memorial National One-Day Cricket Tournament

Malaysia Selection XI 49 (22/47 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province 50/2 (7.2/47 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province won by 8 wickets (with 238 balls remaining)
Nepal Police Club 183 (48.1/49 ov)
Province Number 2 137 (42.2/49 ov)
Nepal Police Club won by 46 runs
Karnali Province 129 (31.5/50 ov)
Province Number 2 130/2 (22.5/50 ov)
Province Number 2 won by 8 wickets (with 163 balls remaining)
Nepal Police Club 346 (49.3/50 ov)
Karnali Province 79 (27.1/50 ov)
Nepal Police Club won by 267 runs
MMCC Inaruwa 56 (19.3/50 ov)
Nepal Army Club 57/0 (5/50 ov)
Nepal Army Club won by 10 wickets (with 270 balls remaining)
Armed Police Force Club 204 (43.4/45 ov)
MMCC Inaruwa 121 (36.2/45 ov)
Armed Police Force Club won by 83 runs
Nepal Army Club 281 (46 ov)
Armed Police Force Club 173 (39.3/46 ov)
Nepal Army Club won by 108 runs

Women's National Cricket League

South Australia Women 242/7 (50 ov)
Tasmania Women 243/6 (49/50 ov)
Tasmania Women won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
New South Wales Women 241/7 (50 ov)
Queensland Women 154 (35.4/50 ov)
New South Wales Women won by 87 runs
Western Australia Women 271/6 (50 ov)
Victoria Women 246/8 (50 ov)
Western Australia Women won by 25 runs
South Australia Women 172 (46/50 ov)
Tasmania Women 173/5 (38/50 ov)
Tasmania Women won by 5 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)
ACT Women 151 (45/50 ov)
Queensland Women 157/5 (24.1/50 ov)
Queensland Women won by 5 wickets (with 155 balls remaining)
Victoria Women 259/7 (50 ov)
Western Australia Women 142 (40.5/50 ov)
Victoria Women won by 117 runs
ACT Women 177 (49.2/50 ov)
New South Wales Women 179/6 (48/50 ov)
New South Wales Women won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Central Districts Women 104/6 (20 ov)
Otago Women 106/3 (17.1/20 ov)
Otago Women won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Auckland Women 138/6 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 125/7 (20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 13 runs
Canterbury Women 96 (19.1/20 ov)
Wellington Women 100/2 (13.1/20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Northern Districts Women 125/7 (20 ov)
Canterbury Women 126/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)