previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

India 340/6 (50 ov)
Australia 304 (49.1/50 ov)
India won by 36 runs
India 255 (49.1/50 ov)
Australia 258/0 (37.4/50 ov)
Australia won by 10 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)
Ireland 203 (49.1/50 ov)
West Indies 199/5 (36.2/47 ov, target: 197)
West Indies won by 5 wickets (with 64 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Oman
Namibia
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Twenty20 Internationals

Ireland 147/9 (19 ov)
West Indies 16/1 (2.1/19 ov, target: 152)
No result
Ireland 208/7 (20 ov)
West Indies 204/7 (20 ov)
Ireland won by 4 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Oman Women 130/6 (20 ov)
Qatar Women 69 (19.3/20 ov)
Oman Women won by 61 runs
Oman Women 113/6 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 117/2 (19.5/20 ov)
Kuwait Women won by 8 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Kuwait Women 115/7 (20 ov)
Qatar Women 119/9 (19.5/20 ov)
Qatar Women won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Oman Women 114/3 (20 ov)
Qatar Women 111/6 (20 ov)
Oman Women won by 3 runs

4-Day Franchise Series

Dolphins 381 & 195/6d
Lions 147 & 299 (target: 430)
Dolphins won by 130 runs
Warriors 141 & 262
Knights 362 & 44/0 (target: 42)
Knights won by 10 wickets
Titans 287 & 470/5d
Cape Cobras 456 & 155/4 (target: 302)
Match drawn

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Boland 417/7d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 165 & 328/8 (f/o)
Match drawn
Gauteng 242 & 176/7
Easterns 387/9d
Match drawn
Northerns 416
Border 209 & 206/7 (f/o)
Match drawn
South Western Districts 238 & 197/3d
Eastern Province 261
Match drawn

Ranji Trophy

Hyderabad (India) 225 & 168
Andhra 489/8d
Andhra won by an innings and 96 runs
Nagaland 534/7d & 259/7d
Arunachal Pradesh 460 & 152/4 (target: 334)
Match drawn
Chhattisgarh 318 & 252/5
Assam 464/9d
Match drawn
Sikkim 264 & 69/3
Chandigarh 360
Match drawn
Haryana 90 & 248
Odisha 160 & 182/9 (target: 179)
Odisha won by 1 wicket
Jammu & Kashmir 360 & 201/5d
Services 242 & 146 (target: 320)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 173 runs
Maharashtra 434 & 48/2 (target: 48)
Jharkhand 170 & 311 (f/o)
Maharashtra won by 8 wickets
Meghalaya 662/4d
Mizoram 114 & 123 (f/o)
Meghalaya won by an innings and 425 runs
Goa 270 & 255
Puducherry 260 & 184 (target: 266)
Goa won by 81 runs
Madhya Pradesh 124 & 330/9d
Railways 244 & 205/5 (target: 211)
Match drawn
Gujarat 325 & 216/1
Rajasthan 360
Match drawn
Saurashtra 581/7d
Karnataka 171 & 220/4 (f/o)
Match drawn
Mumbai 488
Tamil Nadu 324 & 48/1 (f/o)
Match drawn
Uttarakhand 90 & 148/8
Tripura 279/5d
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh 431
Baroda 230 & 120/1 (f/o)
Match drawn
Kerala 227 & 136
Punjab 218 & 124 (target: 146)
Kerala won by 21 runs
Bihar 431
Manipur 94 & 154 (f/o)
Bihar won by an innings and 183 runs
Bengal 170 & 99
Vidarbha 212 & 61/1 (target: 58)
Vidarbha won by 9 wickets

West Indies Championship

Guyana 388 & 24/0 (target: 21)
Leeward Islands 154 & 254 (f/o)
Guyana won by 10 wickets
Trinidad & Tobago 460/4d
Jamaica 278 & 300/8 (f/o)
Match drawn
Barbados 233 & 269
Windward Islands 234 & 269/7 (target: 269)
Windward Islands won by 3 wickets

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Easterns 289 (49.4/50 ov)
Boland 218 (46.1/50 ov)
Easterns won by 71 runs

India A tour of New Zealand

India A 279/8 (50 ov)
New Zealand XI 187 (41.1/50 ov)
India A won by 92 runs

Bangladesh Premier League

Rajshahi Royals 170/4 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 149/8 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 21 runs
Chattogram Challengers 164/9 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 165/8 (19.2/20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Dhaka Platoon 144/8 (20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers 147/3 (17.4/20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Khulna Tigers 158/3 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 131 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers won by 27 runs

Big Bash League

Melbourne Stars 141/6 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers 131/9 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 10 runs
Sydney Sixers 76 (15.5/16 ov)
Sydney Thunder 28/2 (5.3 ov, target: 25)
Sydney Thunder won by 4 runs (D/L method)
Brisbane Heat 100 (17/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers 104/0 (10.5/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 10 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)
Sydney Sixers 45/2 (6.4/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes
No result
Perth Scorchers 86 (13.5/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 89/2 (12/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 8 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)
Melbourne Renegades 172/4 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder 122/7 (14 ov, target: 135)
Melbourne Renegades won by 12 runs (D/L method)
Adelaide Strikers 110 (19/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat 114/3 (15.2/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat won by 7 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Perth Scorchers 175/7 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes 98 (17.1/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 77 runs
Adelaide Strikers 173/6 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades 110 (17.4/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 63 runs
Melbourne Stars 219/1 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 175/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 44 runs

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Chilaw 163/8 (20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 149/8 (20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 14 runs
Badureliya Sports Club 159/6 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 163/3 (19.2/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 162/5 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 163/5 (19/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 148/8 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 152/4 (19.1/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Badureliya Sports Club 207/6 (20 ov)
Bloomfield 106 (15.3/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 101 runs
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 123/8 (20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 124/4 (17.4/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 206/7 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 106/8 (20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 100 runs
Unichela Sports Club 102/8 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 106/7 (19/20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 123/7 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 92 (18.3/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 31 runs
SLPACC 188/5 (20 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 162/9 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 26 runs
Unichela Sports Club 78/9 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 84/3 (7.5/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 148 (20 ov)
SLPACC 115/8 (20 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 33 runs
Galle Cricket Club 130/7 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 131/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 148/5 (20 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 141 (19.5/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 7 runs
Bloomfield 136/4 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 137/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Lankan Cricket Club 135/5 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 139/4 (18/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Bloomfield 133/8 (20 ov)
Unichela Sports Club 104 (19.4/20 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 29 runs
SLPACC 127/7 (20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 128/2 (15/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 180/7 (20 ov)
Chilaw 149 (18.1/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 31 runs
Lankan Cricket Club 109 (19.4/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 111/9 (19.3/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 151/6 (20 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 156/1 (16/20 ov)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 9 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Moors Sports Club 108 (18.3/20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 103 (19.1/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 5 runs
Negombo Cricket Club 169/5 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 152/9 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 17 runs
Tamil Union 130/8 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 135/4 (15.4/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Badureliya Sports Club 161/6 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 155/3 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 6 runs
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 129/9 (20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 134/4 (13.2/20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)
Police Sports Club 166/8 (20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 166/9 (20 ov)
Match tied
SL Air SC 108 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 70/9 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 38 runs

Super Smash

Otago 174/8 (20 ov)
Auckland 178/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Auckland won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Otago 167/5 (20 ov)
Canterbury 168/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Canterbury won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Wellington 165/7 (20 ov)
Auckland 166/4 (18/20 ov)
Auckland won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Canterbury 154/7 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 156/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Northern Districts won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

ICC Under-19 World Cup

Australia Under-19s 179 (35.4/49 ov)
West Indies Under-19s 180/7 (46/49 ov)
West Indies Under-19s won by 3 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 137/6 (28.1 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s 132/1 (11.2/22 ov, target: 130)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 64 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Canada Under-19s 231/8 (50 ov)
UAE U19 232/2 (38.4/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
New Zealand Under-19s 195/2 (28.5/50 ov)
Japan Under-19s
No result
South Africa Under-19s 129 (29.1/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s 130/3 (25/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 150 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial League

Gauteng Women 203/9 (50 ov)
Free State Women 170 (46.1/50 ov)
Gauteng Women won by 33 runs
Swd D Wmn 341/8 (50 ov)
Kei Women 21 (8.1/50 ov)
South Western Districts Women won by 320 runs

ICC Under-19 World Cup Warm-up Matches

Afghanistan Under-19s 205/8 (50 ov)
England Under-19s 184 (47.2/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s won by 21 runs
Bangladesh Under-19s 250/6 (43 ov)
Australia Under-19s 250 (43 ov)
Match tied
Canada Under-19s 114 (41.5/50 ov)
Australia Under-19s 117/1 (7.4/50 ov)
Australia Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 254 balls remaining)
Bangladesh Under-19s 112 (29/50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s 115/6 (29.3/50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
Canada Under-19s 271/9 (50 ov)
West Indies Under-19s 274/7 (46.5/50 ov)
West Indies Under-19s won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 116 (31.5/50 ov)
England Under-19s 1/0 (1/50 ov)
No result
India Under-19s 255/8 (50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s 44 (17.5/49 ov)
India Under-19s won by 211 runs (D/L method)
India Under-19s 295 (49.4/50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 272 (48.4/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 23 runs
Scotland Under-19s 325 (47.2/50 ov)
Japan Under-19s 69 (31.5/50 ov)
Scotland Under-19s won by 256 runs
UAE U19 382/6 (50 ov)
Japan Under-19s 129 (42/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 253 runs
New Zealand Under-19s 217/9 (50 ov)
UAE U19 218/9 (49.3/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)
Nigeria Under-19s 109 (36.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s 110/1 (14.3/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 213 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 215 (49.3/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s 218/6 (45.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
West Indies Under-19s 322/6 (50 ov)
Scotland Under-19s 196 (48/50 ov)
West Indies Under-19s won by 126 runs
Nigeria Under-19s 61 (37/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 62/2 (8.1/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 251 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 197 (48.4/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 182 (44.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 15 runs

Manmohan Memorial National One-Day Cricket Tournament

Nepal Army Club 184 (48.5/50 ov)
Nepal Police Club 99 (24.4/50 ov)
Nepal Army Club won by 85 runs
Nepal Police Club 229 (49/50 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province 130 (33.4/50 ov)
Nepal Police Club won by 99 runs
Nepal Army Club 216 (46.3/47 ov)
Province Number 3 152 (38.1/47 ov)
Nepal Army Club won by 64 runs
Malaysia Selection XI 298/8 (47 ov)
Gandaki Province 106 (27.2/47 ov)
Malaysia Selection XI won by 192 runs
Gandaki Province 64 (23.3/47 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province 67/1 (10.2/47 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province won by 9 wickets (with 220 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Gauteng Women 100/6 (20 ov)
Western Province Women 101/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Western Province Women won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Otago Women 120/7 (20 ov)
Auckland Women 121/5 (16.3/20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Otago Women 122/7 (20 ov)
Canterbury Women 91 (19.4/20 ov)
Otago Women won by 31 runs
Northern Districts Women 110 (18.2/20 ov)
Canterbury Women 111/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Auckland Women 139/5 (20 ov)
Wellington Women 141/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

Women's T20 Quadrangular Series (in India)

India B Women 112/4 (20 ov)
Bangladesh Women 98/9 (20 ov)
India B Women won by 14 runs
India A Women 96/6 (20 ov)
Bangladesh Women 97/5 (19/20 ov)
Bangladesh Women won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Thailand Women 132/3 (20 ov)
India A Women 123/9 (20 ov)
Thailand Women won by 9 runs
India B Women 148/3 (20 ov)
Thailand Women 53 (15.1/20 ov)
India B Women won by 95 runs