previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Australia 389/4 (50 ov)
India 338/9 (50 ov)
Australia won by 51 runs
Australia 374/6 (50 ov)
India 308/8 (50 ov)
Australia won by 66 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

West Indies 25/1 (2.2/20 ov)
New Zealand
No result
New Zealand 238/3 (20 ov)
West Indies 166/9 (20 ov)
New Zealand won by 72 runs
South Africa 146/6 (20 ov)
England 147/6 (19.5/20 ov)
England won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
West Indies 180/7 (16 ov)
New Zealand 179/5 (15.2/16 ov, target: 176)
New Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)
South Africa 179/6 (20 ov)
England 183/5 (19.2/20 ov)
England won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

West Indies tour of New Zealand

West Indians 571
New Zealand A 440/8d
Match drawn

4-Day Franchise Series

Dolphins 389/8d & 217/4d
Cape Cobras 312 & 155/6 (target: 295)
Match drawn
Knights 300 & 235
Lions 202 & 336/6 (target: 334)
Lions won by 4 wickets
Titans 320 & 289
Warriors 392 & 218/7 (target: 218)
Warriors won by 3 wickets

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

Balochistan 458/9d & 231/4d
Sindh 407 & 96/3 (target: 283)
Match drawn
Northern (Pakistan) 460/9d & 247/4d
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 318 & 319/9 (target: 390)
Match drawn
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 527/7d & 190/5d
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 459 & 164/9 (target: 259)
Match drawn

The Ford Trophy

Wellington 119 (34/50 ov)
Canterbury 123/3 (22.4/50 ov)
Canterbury won by 7 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)
Central Districts 183/6 (20 ov)
Otago 187/4 (18.2/20 ov)
Otago won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Auckland 138/9 (27 ov)
Northern Districts 143/4 (19.3/27 ov, target: 143)
Northern Districts won by 6 wickets (with 45 balls remaining) (D/L method)

Bangabandhu T20 Cup

Gemcon Khulna 146/8 (20 ov)
Beximco Dhaka 109 (19.2/20 ov)
Gemcon Khulna won by 37 runs
Gazi Group Chattogram 151/7 (20 ov)
Fortune Barishal 141/8 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Chattogram won by 10 runs
Minister Rajshahi 132/9 (20 ov)
Fortune Barishal 136/5 (19/20 ov)
Fortune Barishal won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Gemcon Khulna 86 (17.5/20 ov)
Gazi Group Chattogram 87/1 (13.4/20 ov)
Gazi Group Chattogram won by 9 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Beximco Dhaka 88 (16.2/20 ov)
Gazi Group Chattogram 90/1 (10.5/20 ov)
Gazi Group Chattogram won by 9 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)
Gemcon Khulna 146/6 (20 ov)
Minister Rajshahi 147/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Minister Rajshahi won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Fortune Barishal 152/9 (20 ov)
Gemcon Khulna 155/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Gemcon Khulna won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Minister Rajshahi 169/9 (20 ov)
Beximco Dhaka 167/5 (20 ov)
Minister Rajshahi won by 2 runs

Lanka Premier League

Kandy Tuskers 196/5 (20 ov)
Galle Gladiators 171/7 (20 ov)
Kandy Tuskers won by 25 runs
Jaffna Stallions 218/7 (20 ov)
Dambulla Viiking 152 (19.1/20 ov)
Jaffna Stallions won by 66 runs
Colombo Kings 96/1 (5 ov)
Galle Gladiators 62/2 (5 ov)
Colombo Kings won by 34 runs
Dambulla Viiking 195/4 (20 ov)
Kandy Tuskers 84/3 (9.4 ov, target: 89)
Dambulla Viiking won by 4 runs (D/L method)
Galle Gladiators 175/8 (20 ov)
Jaffna Stallions 176/2 (19.3/20 ov)
Jaffna Stallions won by 8 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Kandy Tuskers 219/3 (20 ov)
Colombo Kings 219/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (Colombo Kings won the one-over eliminator)

Quaid-e-Azam Second XI Trophy

Sindh 2nd XI 239 & 167/6
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 237
Match drawn
Balochistan 2nd XI 158 & 93/5
SPNJB 2nd XI 223/5d
Match drawn
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) forfeit & 125
Centr 2nd XI forfeit & 128/5 (target: 126)
Central Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 5 wickets

Women's Big Bash League

Melbourne Stars Women 86/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 87/3 (13.4/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Sydney Thunder Women 143/6 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 131 (18.3/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 12 runs
Perth Scorchers Women 125/8 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 127/3 (16.2/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)