previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

LIVE
Afghanistan
Zimbabwe
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT | 00:30 EST | 23:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
India
England
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

Twenty20 Internationals

LIVE
New Zealand
Australia
Match scheduled to begin at 19:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
LIVE
West Indies
Sri Lanka
Match scheduled to begin at 18:00 local time (22:00 GMT | 17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST)
LIVE
New Zealand
Australia
Match scheduled to begin at 19:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
LIVE
West Indies
Sri Lanka
Match scheduled to begin at 18:00 local time (22:00 GMT | 17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST)

Women's One-Day Internationals

England Women 220 (47.5/50 ov)
New Zealand Women 223/3 (46.4/50 ov)
New Zealand Women won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

LIVE
New Zealand Women
England Women
Match scheduled to begin at 15:00 local time (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
LIVE
New Zealand Women
England Women
Match scheduled to begin at 15:00 local time (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Border
KwaZulu-Natal
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
Easterns
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
South Western Districts
Boland
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
Mar 4-6, 2021 - Pool B at TBA
Limpopo
Free State
Match scheduled to begin at 08:00 GMT

Sheffield Shield

LIVE
Victoria
Tasmania
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (23:30 GMT -1d | 18:30 EST -1d | 17:30 CST -1d | 15:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Queensland
Western Australia
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)
LIVE
South Australia
New South Wales
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

South Western Districts 272/7 (50 ov)
Boland 226 (48.5/50 ov)
South Western Districts won by 46 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 279/6 (50 ov)
Border 210 (43/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 69 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 193 (44.4/50 ov)
Easterns 197/6 (44.1/50 ov)
Easterns won by 4 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Border
Boland
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
Easterns
Free State
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
South Western Districts
KwaZulu-Natal
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
Free State
Limpopo
Limpopo
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

Ireland A in Bangladesh unofficial ODI Series

LIVE
Bangladesh Emerging Team
Ireland A

The Ford Trophy

Wellington 427/8 (50 ov)
Otago 345 (41.2/50 ov)
Wellington won by 82 runs
Central Districts 253 (49.1/50 ov)
Northern Districts 257/5 (47.2/50 ov)
Northern Districts won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Canterbury 238/5 (29 ov)
Auckland 225/8 (29 ov)
Canterbury won by 13 runs
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 22:00 GMT
Mar 5, 2021 - Final at TBA
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 22:00 GMT

The Marsh Cup

LIVE
Western Australia
South Australia
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
LIVE
South Australia
New South Wales
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d)

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Jharkhand 139 (46.2/50 ov)
Andhra 140/3 (9.5/50 ov)
Andhra won by 7 wickets (with 241 balls remaining)
Bihar 148 (40.2/50 ov)
Kerala 149/1 (8.5/50 ov)
Kerala won by 9 wickets (with 247 balls remaining)
Tripura 230 (48.4/50 ov)
Chhattisgarh 233/5 (47.1/50 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 345/6 (50 ov)
Goa 343/5 (50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 2 runs
Gujarat 277/7 (50 ov)
Baroda 237/9 (50 ov)
Gujarat won by 40 runs
Railways 284/9 (50 ov)
Karnataka 285/0 (40.3/50 ov)
Karnataka won by 10 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh 402/3 (50 ov)
Punjab 297 (42.3/50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 105 runs
Odisha 148 (40.1/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 150/4 (21.4/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 170 balls remaining)
Vidarbha 150 (41/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu 152/5 (11.2/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 5 wickets (with 232 balls remaining)
LIVE
Bengal 177 (45.1/50 ov)
Haryana 178/5 (43.3/50 ov)
Haryana won by 5 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
Chandigarh 241 (48.3/50 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 245/2 (34/50 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 8 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)
Services 301/7 (50 ov)
Saurashtra 233 (43.1/50 ov)
Services won by 68 runs
Arunachal Pradesh 285/7 (50 ov)
Nagaland 287/3 (42.1/50 ov)
Nagaland won by 7 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)
Assam 342/8 (50 ov)
Mizoram 160 (43.5/50 ov)
Assam won by 182 runs
LIVE
Mumbai 321/9 (50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 121 (24.1/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 200 runs
Maharashtra 333/4 (50 ov)
Puducherry 196 (43.2/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 137 runs
Meghalaya 303/8 (50 ov)
Manipur 220 (48.4/50 ov)
Meghalaya won by 83 runs
Rajasthan 294 (48.2/50 ov)
Delhi 296/2 (44.4/50 ov)
Delhi won by 8 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 306/8 (50 ov)
Sikkim 161/6 (50 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 145 runs

CSA T20 Challenge

Dolphins 107/7 (20 ov)
Lions 108/6 (19/20 ov)
Lions won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Pakistan Super League

Karachi Kings 186/9 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 189/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
LIVE
Islamabad United
Quetta Gladiators
Match scheduled to begin at 19:00 local time (14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)
LIVE
Karachi Kings
Peshawar Zalmi
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (09:00 GMT | 04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST)
LIVE
Multan Sultans
Quetta Gladiators
Match scheduled to begin at 19:00 local time (14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)
LIVE
Islamabad United
Lahore Qalandars
Match scheduled to begin at 19:00 local time (14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)
LIVE
Karachi Kings
Multan Sultans
Match scheduled to begin at 19:00 local time (14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)
LIVE
Islamabad United
Quetta Gladiators
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (09:00 GMT | 04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST)
LIVE
Lahore Qalandars
Peshawar Zalmi
Match scheduled to begin at 19:00 local time (14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

LIVE
Badureliya Sports Club
Nugegoda SWC
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Nondescripts Cricket Club
Bloomfield
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Ragama Cricket Club
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Sinhalese Sports Club
Kalutara Town Club
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Chilaw
Kurunegala Y
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT | 03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST)
LIVE
Colombo Cricket Club
Galle Cricket Club
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT | 03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST)
LIVE
Colts Cricket Club
SLPACC
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT | 03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST)
LIVE
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Tamil Union
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT | 03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST)
LIVE
Chilaw
Kalutara Town Club
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Negambo Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Nondescripts Cricket Club
SLPACC
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Ragama Cricket Club
Sebast CAC
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
SL Air SC
Lankan Cricket Club
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Badureliya Sports Club
Kandy Customs Cricket Club
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT | 03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST)
LIVE
Moors Sports Club
Police Sports Club
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT | 03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST)
LIVE
Saracens Sports Club
Panadura Sports Club
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT | 03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST)
LIVE
Burgher Recreation Club
Galle Cricket Club
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Moors Sports Club
Kurunegala Y
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Saracens Sports Club
Tamil Union
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Sinhalese Sports Club
Police Sports Club
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
SL Air SC
Bloomfield
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
LIVE
Colombo Cricket Club
Nugegoda SWC
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT | 03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST)
LIVE
Colts Cricket Club
Lankan Cricket Club
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT | 03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST)
LIVE
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT | 03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST)

CSA Women's Provincial League

KwaZulu-Natal Women
North West Women
North West Women
Border Women
Border Women
KwaZulu-Natal Women
Boland Women
Eastern Province Women
Easterns Women
Northern Cape Women
Free State Women
Kei Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Limpopo Women
Eastern Province Women
Free State Women
Kei Women
Swd D Wmn
Limpopo Women
Mpumalanga Women
Northern Cape Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Free State Women
Swd D Wmn
Kei Women
Boland Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Mpumalanga Women
Limpopo Women
Easterns Women

Women's National Cricket League

Tasmania Women 255/9 (50 ov)
Victoria Women 256/5 (48.1/50 ov)
Victoria Women won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
South Australia Women 175 (48.2/50 ov)
New South Wales Women 176/4 (35.5/50 ov)
New South Wales Women won by 6 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)
Queensland Women 368/4 (50 ov)
Western Australia Women 208 (46.5/50 ov)
Queensland Women won by 160 runs
ACT Women
New South Wales Women
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)
Victoria Women
Queensland Women
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

KwaZulu-Natal Women
Border Women
Swd D Wmn
Kei Women
Western Province Women
Northerns Women