previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

England 205 & 135
India 365
India won by an innings and 25 runs
Afghanistan 131 & 135
Zimbabwe 250 & 17/0 (target: 17)
Zimbabwe won by 10 wickets

Twenty20 Internationals

Australia 142/8 (20 ov)
New Zealand 143/3 (15.3/20 ov)
New Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka 131/4 (20 ov)
West Indies 134/7 (19/20 ov)
West Indies won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Australia 156/6 (20 ov)
New Zealand 106 (18.5/20 ov)
Australia won by 50 runs
Sri Lanka 160/6 (20 ov)
West Indies 117 (18.4/20 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 43 runs
Australia 208/4 (20 ov)
New Zealand 144 (17.1/20 ov)
Australia won by 64 runs
Sri Lanka 131/9 (20 ov)
West Indies 134/6 (13.1/20 ov)
West Indies won by 4 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

India Women 177/9 (50 ov)
South Africa Women 178/2 (40.1/50 ov)
South Africa Women won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

England Women 128/9 (20 ov)
New Zealand Women 96 (18/20 ov)
England Women won by 32 runs
New Zealand Women 123/9 (20 ov)
England Women 124/4 (17.2/20 ov)
England Women won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
New Zealand Women 96 (19.4/20 ov)
England Women 99/3 (16/20 ov)
England Women won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Easterns 269 & 142
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 433/9d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by an innings and 22 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 361
Border 166 & 16 (f/o)
KwaZulu-Natal won by an innings and 179 runs
Boland 128 & 87
South Western Districts 317
South Western Districts won by an innings and 102 runs
Free State 219 & 126
Limpopo 70 & 119 (target: 276)
Free State won by 156 runs

Sheffield Shield

Tasmania 188 & 263
Victoria 199 & 122/1 (target: 253)
Match drawn

Ireland A in Bangladesh unofficial ODI Series

Ireland A 263/7 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team 264/6 (49.4/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Bangladesh Emerging Team 122/4 (30/50 ov)
Ireland A
No result

The Ford Trophy

Northern Districts 289/7 (50 ov)
Canterbury 292/2 (45/50 ov)
Canterbury won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Northern Districts 351/8 (42 ov)
Wellington 145/7 (26.1 ov, target: 284)
Northern Districts won by 138 runs (D/L method)

The Marsh Cup

South Australia 205 (46.3/50 ov)
New South Wales 208/4 (29.1/50 ov)
New South Wales won by 6 wickets (with 125 balls remaining)
Western Australia 369/5 (50 ov)
South Australia 356 (49.2/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 13 runs

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Karnataka 338/3 (50 ov)
Kerala 258 (43.4/50 ov)
Karnataka won by 80 runs
Gujarat 299/7 (50 ov)
Andhra 182 (41.2/50 ov)
Gujarat won by 117 runs
Uttarakhand 287/8 (50 ov)
Delhi 289/6 (48.3/50 ov)
Delhi won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Pakistan Super League

Quetta Gladiators 176/7 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans 154 (19.4/20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 22 runs
Peshawar Zalmi 188/5 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 191/4 (19.3/20 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Galle Cricket Club 114/9 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 115/5 (15.5/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 155/9 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 161/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 177/8 (20 ov)
SL Air SC 127 (18.4/20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 50 runs
Kurunegala Y 161/5 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 106/9 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 55 runs
Moors Sports Club 156/6 (20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 159/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 169/6 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 49 (13.1/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 120 runs
Tamil Union 118 (19.1/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 119/8 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Panadura Sports Club 75 (17.3/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 76/3 (11.2/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 162 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 46/5 (11 ov, target: 94)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 47 runs (D/L method)
Colombo Cricket Club 160/9 (20 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 152/4 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 runs
Lankan Cricket Club 164/4 (20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 162 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 2 runs
Moors Sports Club 159/8 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 114/1 (14 ov, target: 101)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 14 runs (D/L method)
Saracens Sports Club 137/5 (20 ov)
Tamil Union 88/4 (14 ov, target: 92)
Saracens Sports Club won by 3 runs (D/L method)
Sinhalese Sports Club 122 (19.3/20 ov)
Police Sports Club 123/7 (20 ov)
Police Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Bloomfield 167/5 (20 ov)
SL Air SC 85/2 (11 ov, target: 82)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 4 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 85 (19.5/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 87/1 (11.4/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 9 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 158/8 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 154/9 (20 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 4 runs
Kalutara Town Club 111/9 (20 ov)
Chilaw 112/7 (16.1/20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Police Sports Club 98/9 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 99/4 (14.3/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 172/6 (20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 125/9 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 47 runs
Ace Capital Cricket Club 115/8 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 119/2 (15.1/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Sebast CAC 69 (16/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 70/2 (9.5/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)
Panadura Sports Club 115 (19.3/20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 119/2 (19.4/20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Lankan Cricket Club 137/6 (20 ov)
SL Air SC 138/4 (17.1/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Nugegoda SWC 164/8 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 139 (18.2/20 ov)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 25 runs
Kurunegala Y 151/8 (20 ov)
Chilaw 135 (19.2/20 ov)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 16 runs
Galle Cricket Club 75 (16.1/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 79/2 (7.1/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 128 (19.5/20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 129/2 (15.5/20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 155/7 (20 ov)
Bloomfield 106/7 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 49 runs
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 87/9 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 88/6 (17.4/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 148/8 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 121 (19.2/20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 27 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 104 (19.3/20 ov)
Tamil Union 108/4 (17.5/20 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial League

Boland Women
Free State Women
Easterns Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Mpumalanga Women
Northern Cape Women
Swd D Wmn
Eastern Province Women
Kei Women
Eastern Province Women
Limpopo Women
Northern Cape Women
Mpumalanga Women
Easterns Women
Swd D Wmn
Boland Women
Free State Women
Swd D Wmn
Kei Women
Boland Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Mpumalanga Women
Limpopo Women
Easterns Women
Eastern Province Women
Free State Women
Kei Women
Swd D Wmn
Limpopo Women
Mpumalanga Women
Northern Cape Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Boland Women
Eastern Province Women
Easterns Women
Northern Cape Women
Free State Women
Kei Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Limpopo Women
Border Women
KwaZulu-Natal Women

Kathmandu Mayor's Cup

Kathmandu Mayor's XI 155 (42.1/50 ov)
Tribhuwan Army Club 156/5 (23.5/50 ov)
Tribhuwan Army Club won by 5 wickets (with 157 balls remaining)
Kathmandu Mayor's XI 244/9 (50 ov)
Bagmati Province 150 (34.3/50 ov)
Kathmandu Mayor's XI won by 94 runs
Nepal Police Club 258/7 (50 ov)
Armed Police Force Club 263/9 (49.5/50 ov)
Armed Police Force Club won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Nepal Police Club 72 (25.2/38 ov)
Bagmati Province 70 (27.2/38 ov)
Nepal Police Club won by 2 runs
Tribhuwan Army Club 235 (50 ov)
Armed Police Force Club 236/9 (49.4/50 ov)
Armed Police Force Club won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)

Women's National Cricket League

Tasmania Women 226/9 (50 ov)
Queensland Women 227/2 (36.4/50 ov)
Queensland Women won by 8 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
New South Wales Women 337/5 (50 ov)
ACT Women 259/8 (50 ov)
New South Wales Women won by 78 runs
Queensland Women 233/9 (50 ov)
Victoria Women 237/4 (38.2/50 ov)
Victoria Women won by 6 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
ACT Women 254/9 (50 ov)
New South Wales Women 255/1 (38.3/50 ov)
New South Wales Women won by 9 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Border Women
Western Province Women
Kei Women
Eastern Province Women
Mpumalanga Women
Northern Cape Women
Northerns Women
Gauteng Women

Road Safety World Series

Bangladesh Legends 109 (19.4/20 ov)
India Legends 114/0 (10.1/20 ov)
India Legends won by 10 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)
Australia Legends
Bangladesh Legends
Bangladesh Legends won (walkover without a ball bowled)
Australia Legends
England Legends
England Legends won (walkover without a ball bowled)
Bangladesh Legends 113/5 (20 ov)
England Legends 117/3 (14/20 ov)
England Legends won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)
South Africa Legends 89 (18.5/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Legends 92/1 (13.2/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Legends won by 9 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)
West Indies Legends 157/4 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Legends 160/5 (19/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Legends won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)