previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

New Zealand 378 & 169/6d
England 275 & 170/3 (target: 273)
Match drawn

One-Day Internationals

Ireland 163 (49.2/50 ov)
Netherlands 166/6 (45.5/50 ov)
Netherlands won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Kenya Women 117/6 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women 65 (16.5/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 52 runs
Namibia Women 156/2 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 65/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 91 runs
Botswana Women 106/8 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 107/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Nigeria Women won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Kenya Women 129/3 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women 104/7 (20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 25 runs
Namibia Women 110/6 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 74 (14.2/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 36 runs
Rwanda Women 108/7 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 102/8 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women won by 6 runs
Nigeria Women 108/5 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 109/2 (18.1/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 8 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Namibia Women 155/1 (20 ov)
Botswana Women 90/7 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 65 runs
Namibia Women 101/6 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women 58/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 43 runs
Botswana Women 68/9 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 71/1 (7.3/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 9 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Nigeria Women 52/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 56/2 (9.2/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 8 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)
Botswana Women 29 (10.1/20 ov)
Rwanda Women 31/2 (5.2/20 ov)
Rwanda Women won by 8 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)

County Championship

Nottinghamshire 293 & 44/2
Essex 210
Match drawn
Northamptonshire 392 & 184/8d
Kent 330/5d
Match drawn
Somerset 360 & 409/7d
Hampshire 311 & 88/2 (target: 459)
Match drawn
Sussex 313 & 215
Yorkshire 558
Yorkshire won by an innings and 30 runs
Warwickshire 274 & 155
Derbyshire 121 & 117 (target: 309)
Warwickshire won by 191 runs
Lancashire 173 & 164
Glamorgan 150 & 188/4 (target: 188)
Glamorgan won by 6 wickets
Leicestershire 451
Gloucestershire 158 & 200 (f/o)
Leicestershire won by an innings and 93 runs
Worcestershire 131 & 336
Durham 381 & 89/0 (target: 87)
Durham won by 10 wickets

South Africa A in Zimbabwe unofficial Test Series

Zimbabwe A 344 & 93
South Africa A 603/4d
South Africa A won by an innings and 166 runs

Dhaka Premier Division Twenty20 Cricket League

Partex Sporting Club 106/8 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 50/2 (7 ov, target: 36)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Gazi Group Cricketers 173/6 (20 ov)
Brothers Union 85/5 (11.2 ov, target: 101)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 145/6 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 44/6 (9 ov, target: 76)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 31 runs (D/L method)
Old DOHS Sports Club 119/6 (20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 120/3 (19.1/20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Prime DSC 166/5 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 167/7 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 169/5 (20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 68 (18/20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 101 runs
Mohammedan Sporting Club 113/9 (20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 117/1 (18.1/20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 9 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Brothers Union 134/5 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 109/3 (16.2 ov, target: 105)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 5 runs (D/L method)
Abahani Limited 183/5 (20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 123/5 (17 ov, target: 149)
Abahani Limited won by 25 runs (D/L method)
Partex Sporting Club 104 (19.3/20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 105/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 151/7 (20 ov)
Prime DSC 148/9 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 3 runs
Old DOHS Sports Club 136/7 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 139/4 (19/20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Brothers Union 147/8 (20 ov)
Partex Sporting Club 114 (19.5/20 ov)
Brothers Union won by 33 runs
Sheikh Jamal 133/9 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 134/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers 150/8 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 153/3 (18/20 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Old DOHS Sports Club 120/4 (13 ov)
Khelaghar 104/5 (13 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club won by 16 runs
Prime DSC 78/4 (6 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 56/4 (6 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 22 runs
Legends of Rupganj 81/6 (12 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 67/6 (12 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 14 runs
Sheikh Jamal 161/5 (20 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 145/8 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 16 runs
Legends of Rupganj 132/8 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 133/3 (17.5/20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 167/5 (20 ov)
Partex Sporting Club 95 (17.2/20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 72 runs
Brothers Union 139/5 (20 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club 137/3 (20 ov)
Brothers Union won by 2 runs
Shinepukur Cricket Club 162/7 (20 ov)
Prime DSC 163/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Khelaghar 164/6 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 156/5 (20 ov)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 8 runs
Mohammedan Sporting Club 150/8 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 123 (19.3/20 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 27 runs
Brothers Union 101/5 (11 ov)
Abahani Limited 102/1 (9.5/11 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 9 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Partex Sporting Club 77/4 (15 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club 78/0 (11.3/15 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club won by 10 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)

Pakistan Super League

Islamabad United 143/9 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 144/5 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Quetta Gladiators 133 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 137/0 (10/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 10 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)
Multan Sultans 176/5 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 164/7 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans won by 12 runs
Lahore Qalandars 170/8 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 160/8 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 10 runs

Vitality Blast

Durham 181/8 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 161/6 (20 ov)
Durham won by 20 runs
Hampshire 155/6 (20 ov)
Essex 142 (19.2/20 ov)
Hampshire won by 13 runs
Gloucestershire 177/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 178/5 (17.2/20 ov)
Sussex won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Kent 178/8 (20 ov)
Middlesex 162/8 (20 ov)
Kent won by 16 runs
Derbyshire 209/6 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 186 (19/20 ov)
Derbyshire won by 23 runs
Worcestershire 185/7 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 153/9 (20 ov)
Worcestershire won by 32 runs
Birmingham Bears 229/5 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 211/9 (20 ov)
Birmingham Bears won by 18 runs
Somerset 187/6 (20 ov)
Surrey 188/3 (16/20 ov)
Surrey won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Gloucestershire 179/6 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 175/9 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire won by 4 runs
Lancashire 172/8 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 156/5 (20 ov)
Lancashire won by 16 runs
Surrey 223/7 (20 ov)
Middlesex 169/9 (20 ov)
Surrey won by 54 runs
Birmingham Bears 144/8 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 147/4 (18.3/20 ov)
Yorkshire won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Kent 176/6 (20 ov)
Hampshire 138/9 (20 ov)
Kent won by 38 runs
Derbyshire 168/7 (20 ov)
Lancashire 171/4 (19.3/20 ov)
Lancashire won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Somerset 185/7 (20 ov)
Essex 187/7 (18.5/20 ov)
Essex won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Worcestershire 152/6 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 152/8 (20 ov)
Match tied

Arachas Super 50 Cup

Scorchers Women 241/9 (50 ov)
Typhoons Women 136 (39.4/50 ov)
Scorchers Women won by 105 runs

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

Lightning 259/5 (50 ov)
Thunder 125 (39.2/50 ov)
Lightning won by 134 runs
Western Storm 245/8 (50 ov)
South East Stars 249/4 (43.1/50 ov)
South East Stars won by 6 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Central Sparks 224 (49.2/50 ov)
Southern Vipers 104 (27.5/50 ov)
Central Sparks won by 120 runs
Sunrisers 53 (29.1/50 ov)
Northern Diamonds 54/1 (7.4/50 ov)
Northern Diamonds won by 9 wickets (with 254 balls remaining)

RetroLive

Peshawar Zalmi 148/9 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 154/7 (16.5/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)

Second Eleven Twenty20

Lancashire 2nd XI 173/5 (20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI 134/7 (20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI won by 39 runs
Middlesex 2nd XI 234/2 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI 207/8 (20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 27 runs
Glamorgan 2nd XI 142/9 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 143/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Durham 2nd XI 100 (19.3/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 101/3 (13.4/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 136/7 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI 140/2 (15.5/20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Kent 2nd XI 204/7 (20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI 191/8 (20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI won by 13 runs
Yorkshire 2nd XI 237/5 (20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI 161/5 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 76 runs
Worcestershire 2nd XI 153/9 (20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI 156/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Middlesex 2nd XI 161/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI 128 (18.1/20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 33 runs
Durham 2nd XI 196/9 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 145/9 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 51 runs
Durham 2nd XI 218/4 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 133/6 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 85 runs
Hampshire 2nd XI 179/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI 168 (20 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI won by 11 runs
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 138/7 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 141/2 (15/20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Surrey 2nd XI 220/5 (20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI 204/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI won by 16 runs
Leicestershire 2nd XI 156/9 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 80 (14.4/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI won by 76 runs
Middlesex 2nd XI 151/9 (20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI 152/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 165/9 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 168/9 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Derbyshire 2nd XI 220/7 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 146 (19.4/20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 74 runs
Somerset 2nd XI 134 (19/20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI 136/7 (17.3/20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 3 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 244/6 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 182 (19.1/20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI won by 62 runs
Derbyshire 2nd XI 190/9 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 109 (17.3/20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 81 runs
Essex 2nd XI 187/8 (20 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI 121 (18.1/20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI won by 66 runs
Essex 2nd XI 184/4 (20 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI 146/8 (20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI won by 38 runs
Glamorgan 2nd XI 143/4 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 144/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Middlesex 2nd XI 154/9 (20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI 156/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 175/5 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 170/6 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI won by 5 runs
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 148/9 (20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI 149/2 (12.4/20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)
Surrey 2nd XI 211/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI 213/6 (19/20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 194/8 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 151/9 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 43 runs

Tamil Nadu Premier League

Lyca Kovai Kings
Siechem Madurai Panthers
Dindigul Dragons
Chepauk Super Gillies
Nellai Royal Kings
Ruby Trichy Warriors
Dindigul Dragons
Siechem Madurai Panthers
Dindigul Dragons
Ruby Trichy Warriors
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
Siechem Madurai Panthers
Chepauk Super Gillies
Nellai Royal Kings
Lyca Kovai Kings
Salem Spartans