previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

West Indies 97 & 162
South Africa 322
South Africa won by an innings and 63 runs
New Zealand 378 & 169/6d
England 275 & 170/3 (target: 273)
Match drawn

One-Day Internationals

Ireland 163 (49.2/50 ov)
Netherlands 166/6 (45.5/50 ov)
Netherlands won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Rwanda Women 112/5 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 104/6 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women won by 8 runs
Namibia Women 69 (15.5/20 ov)
Kenya Women 72/3 (11/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
Namibia Women 156/2 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 65/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 91 runs
Kenya Women 117/6 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women 65 (16.5/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 52 runs
Kenya Women 129/3 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women 104/7 (20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 25 runs
Botswana Women 106/8 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 107/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Nigeria Women won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Namibia Women 110/6 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 74 (14.2/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 36 runs
Rwanda Women 108/7 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 102/8 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women won by 6 runs
Nigeria Women 108/5 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 109/2 (18.1/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 8 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Namibia Women 155/1 (20 ov)
Botswana Women 90/7 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 65 runs
Namibia Women 101/6 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women 58/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 43 runs
Botswana Women 68/9 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 71/1 (7.3/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 9 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Botswana Women 29 (10.1/20 ov)
Rwanda Women 31/2 (5.2/20 ov)
Rwanda Women won by 8 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)
Nigeria Women 52/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 56/2 (9.2/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 8 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)

County Championship

Nottinghamshire 293 & 44/2
Essex 210
Match drawn
Northamptonshire 392 & 184/8d
Kent 330/5d
Match drawn
Somerset 360 & 409/7d
Hampshire 311 & 88/2 (target: 459)
Match drawn
Sussex 313 & 215
Yorkshire 558
Yorkshire won by an innings and 30 runs

South Africa A in Zimbabwe unofficial Test Series

Zimbabwe A 344 & 93
South Africa A 603/4d
South Africa A won by an innings and 166 runs

Dhaka Premier Division Twenty20 Cricket League

Partex Sporting Club 106/8 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 50/2 (7 ov, target: 36)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Gazi Group Cricketers 173/6 (20 ov)
Brothers Union 85/5 (11.2 ov, target: 101)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 145/6 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 44/6 (9 ov, target: 76)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 31 runs (D/L method)
Old DOHS Sports Club 119/6 (20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 120/3 (19.1/20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Prime DSC 166/5 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 167/7 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 169/5 (20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 68 (18/20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 101 runs
Mohammedan Sporting Club 113/9 (20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 117/1 (18.1/20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 9 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Brothers Union 134/5 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 109/3 (16.2 ov, target: 105)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 5 runs (D/L method)
Abahani Limited 183/5 (20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 123/5 (17 ov, target: 149)
Abahani Limited won by 25 runs (D/L method)
Partex Sporting Club 104 (19.3/20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 105/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 151/7 (20 ov)
Prime DSC 148/9 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 3 runs
Old DOHS Sports Club 136/7 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 139/4 (19/20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Brothers Union 147/8 (20 ov)
Partex Sporting Club 114 (19.5/20 ov)
Brothers Union won by 33 runs
Sheikh Jamal 133/9 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 134/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers 150/8 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 153/3 (18/20 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Old DOHS Sports Club 120/4 (13 ov)
Khelaghar 104/5 (13 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club won by 16 runs
Prime DSC 78/4 (6 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 56/4 (6 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 22 runs
Legends of Rupganj 81/6 (12 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 67/6 (12 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 14 runs
Sheikh Jamal 161/5 (20 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 145/8 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 16 runs
Legends of Rupganj 132/8 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 133/3 (17.5/20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 167/5 (20 ov)
Partex Sporting Club 95 (17.2/20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 72 runs
Brothers Union 139/5 (20 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club 137/3 (20 ov)
Brothers Union won by 2 runs
Shinepukur Cricket Club 162/7 (20 ov)
Prime DSC 163/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Khelaghar 164/6 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 156/5 (20 ov)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 8 runs

Pakistan Super League

Islamabad United 143/9 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 144/5 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Quetta Gladiators 133 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 137/0 (10/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 10 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)
Multan Sultans 176/5 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 164/7 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans won by 12 runs
Lahore Qalandars 170/8 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 160/8 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 10 runs
Peshawar Zalmi 197/5 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 136/9 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 61 runs

Vitality Blast

Hampshire 154/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 155/1 (16.2/20 ov)
Sussex won by 9 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Durham 181/8 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 161/6 (20 ov)
Durham won by 20 runs
Hampshire 155/6 (20 ov)
Essex 142 (19.2/20 ov)
Hampshire won by 13 runs
Gloucestershire 177/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 178/5 (17.2/20 ov)
Sussex won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Kent 178/8 (20 ov)
Middlesex 162/8 (20 ov)
Kent won by 16 runs
Derbyshire 209/6 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 186 (19/20 ov)
Derbyshire won by 23 runs
Worcestershire 185/7 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 153/9 (20 ov)
Worcestershire won by 32 runs
Birmingham Bears 229/5 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 211/9 (20 ov)
Birmingham Bears won by 18 runs
Somerset 187/6 (20 ov)
Surrey 188/3 (16/20 ov)
Surrey won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Gloucestershire 179/6 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 175/9 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire won by 4 runs
Lancashire 172/8 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 156/5 (20 ov)
Lancashire won by 16 runs
Surrey 223/7 (20 ov)
Middlesex 169/9 (20 ov)
Surrey won by 54 runs
Birmingham Bears 144/8 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 147/4 (18.3/20 ov)
Yorkshire won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Kent 176/6 (20 ov)
Hampshire 138/9 (20 ov)
Kent won by 38 runs
Derbyshire 168/7 (20 ov)
Lancashire 171/4 (19.3/20 ov)
Lancashire won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Somerset 185/7 (20 ov)
Essex 187/7 (18.5/20 ov)
Essex won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Worcestershire 152/6 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 152/8 (20 ov)
Match tied

Arachas Super 50 Cup

Scorchers Women 241/9 (50 ov)
Typhoons Women 136 (39.4/50 ov)
Scorchers Women won by 105 runs

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

Central Sparks 203 (49.5/50 ov)
Thunder 205/8 (48/50 ov)
Thunder won by 2 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Sunrisers 206/9 (50 ov)
Lightning 210/5 (40.2/50 ov)
Lightning won by 5 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)
Jun 12, 2021 - at Headingley, Leeds
South East Stars 250/6 (50 ov)
Northern Diamonds 254/7 (49.2/50 ov)
Northern Diamonds won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Western Storm 177 (49.3/50 ov)
Southern Vipers 178/2 (34.5/50 ov)
Southern Vipers won by 8 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)
Lightning 259/5 (50 ov)
Thunder 125 (39.2/50 ov)
Lightning won by 134 runs

RetroLive

Peshawar Zalmi 148/9 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 154/7 (16.5/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)

Second Eleven Twenty20

Lancashire 2nd XI 173/5 (20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI 134/7 (20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI won by 39 runs
Middlesex 2nd XI 234/2 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI 207/8 (20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 27 runs
Glamorgan 2nd XI 142/9 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 143/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Durham 2nd XI 100 (19.3/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 101/3 (13.4/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 136/7 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI 140/2 (15.5/20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Kent 2nd XI 204/7 (20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI 191/8 (20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI won by 13 runs
Yorkshire 2nd XI 237/5 (20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI 161/5 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 76 runs
Worcestershire 2nd XI 153/9 (20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI 156/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Middlesex 2nd XI 161/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI 128 (18.1/20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 33 runs
Durham 2nd XI 196/9 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 145/9 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 51 runs
Durham 2nd XI 218/4 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 133/6 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 85 runs
Hampshire 2nd XI 179/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI 168 (20 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI won by 11 runs
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 138/7 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 141/2 (15/20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Surrey 2nd XI 220/5 (20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI 204/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI won by 16 runs
Leicestershire 2nd XI 156/9 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 80 (14.4/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI won by 76 runs
Middlesex 2nd XI 151/9 (20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI 152/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 165/9 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 168/9 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Derbyshire 2nd XI 220/7 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 146 (19.4/20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 74 runs
Somerset 2nd XI 134 (19/20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI 136/7 (17.3/20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 3 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 244/6 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 182 (19.1/20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI won by 62 runs
Derbyshire 2nd XI 190/9 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 109 (17.3/20 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 81 runs
Essex 2nd XI 187/8 (20 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI 121 (18.1/20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI won by 66 runs
Essex 2nd XI 184/4 (20 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI 146/8 (20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI won by 38 runs
Glamorgan 2nd XI 143/4 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 144/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Middlesex 2nd XI 154/9 (20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI 156/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 175/5 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 170/6 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI won by 5 runs
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 148/9 (20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI 149/2 (12.4/20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)
Surrey 2nd XI 211/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI 213/6 (19/20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 194/8 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 151/9 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 43 runs