previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Sri Lanka 222 & 337
Pakistan 218 & 344/6 (target: 342)
Pakistan won by 4 wickets

One-Day Internationals

South Africa 159/2 (27.4/45 ov)
England
No result
West Indies 311/6 (50 ov)
India 312/8 (49.4/50 ov)
India won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
England 201 (28.1/29 ov)
South Africa 83 (20.4/29 ov)
England won by 118 runs
India 308/7 (50 ov)
West Indies 305/6 (50 ov)
India won by 3 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Ireland 174/6 (20 ov)
New Zealand 180/4 (19/20 ov)
New Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
New Zealand 179/4 (20 ov)
Ireland 91 (13.5/20 ov)
New Zealand won by 88 runs
France 157/5 (20 ov)
Switzerland 158/9 (20 ov)
Switzerland won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Norway 186/6 (20 ov)
Czech Republic 66 (15.2/20 ov)
Norway won by 120 runs
Austria 214/4 (20 ov)
Slovenia 73 (17.1/20 ov)
Austria won by 141 runs
Guernsey 131/5 (20 ov)
Luxembourg 114/6 (20 ov)
Guernsey won by 17 runs
Austria 139 (18.4/20 ov)
Luxembourg 103 (18/20 ov)
Austria won by 36 runs
Guernsey 130/8 (19 ov)
Bulgaria 78 (18/19 ov)
Guernsey won by 52 runs (DLS method)
France 153/6 (20 ov)
Czech Republic 102/9 (20 ov)
France won by 51 runs
Estonia 101 (18.4/20 ov)
Norway 102/0 (10/20 ov)
Norway won by 10 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

England Women 176/6 (20 ov)
South Africa Women 138/6 (20 ov)
England Women won by 38 runs
Ireland Women
Pakistan Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Pakistan Women 94/8 (20 ov)
Australia Women 28/0 (4.2/20 ov)
No result
South Africa Women 148/6 (20 ov)
England Women 151/4 (19/20 ov)
England Women won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Australia Women 182/4 (20 ov)
Ireland Women 119/7 (20 ov)
Australia Women won by 63 runs
South Africa Women 111/9 (20 ov)
England Women 114/4 (15/20 ov)
England Women won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)

County Championship Division One

Hampshire 457 & 82/4 (target: 82)
Gloucestershire 201 & 337 (f/o)
Hampshire won by 6 wickets
Northamptonshire 235 & 174
Lancashire 132 & 278/6 (target: 278)
Lancashire won by 4 wickets
Somerset 424 & 225/6
Yorkshire 276
Match drawn
Essex 271 & 208
Surrey 319 & 162/4 (target: 161)
Surrey won by 6 wickets
Jul 19-22, 2022 - at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Kent 165 & 384/9d
Warwickshire 225 & 147 (target: 325)
Kent won by 177 runs

County Championship Division Two

Jul 20-23, 2022 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire 584 & 183
Glamorgan 795/5d
Glamorgan won by an innings and 28 runs
Jul 19-22, 2022 - at County Ground, Derby
Nottinghamshire 618/8d
Derbyshire 318 & 249/4 (f/o)
Match drawn
Jul 19-22, 2022 - at Lord's, London
Sussex 523 & 181/9
Middlesex 485
Match drawn

Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament

Badureliya Sports Club 115 (37.3/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 116/2 (21.2/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 172 balls remaining)
Bloomfield 74 (21.5/50 ov)
Tamil Union 79/1 (15.2/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 9 wickets (with 208 balls remaining)
Nugegoda SWC 151 (34.3/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 155/1 (14.5/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 9 wickets (with 211 balls remaining)
Galle Cricket Club 190 (45.3/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 193/1 (25.1/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 9 wickets (with 149 balls remaining)
Police Sports Club 163 (49/50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 149 (46.2/50 ov)
Police Sports Club won by 14 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 216 (50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 97 (30.4/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 119 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 243/7 (50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 75 (31.2/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 168 runs
Sebast CAC 272/9 (50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 254/9 (50 ov)
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 18 runs
Panadura Sports Club 139 (44/50 ov)
SL Air SC 140/6 (45.4/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 133 (28.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 135/5 (11.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 229 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Y 218/5 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 221/5 (44.4/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 326/5 (50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 224/7 (50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 102 runs
Bloomfield 239/9 (50 ov)
Sebast CAC 244/8 (42.2/50 ov)
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 198 (47.1/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 182 (40.2/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 16 runs
Lankan Cricket Club 171 (46.5/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 172/4 (37.4/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Y 142 (41.5/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 147/8 (39.5/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)
Galle Cricket Club 174 (42.3/50 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 177/8 (48.2/50 ov)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 2 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Chilaw 129 (27.1/32 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 130/7 (29.4/32 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 205 (48.1/50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 171 (46.2/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 34 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 185/9 (50 ov)
SL Air SC 76 (20.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 109 runs
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 243 (49.5/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 136 (29.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 107 runs
Tamil Union 251 (49.1/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club 191 (46.5/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 60 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 160 (38.3/42 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 123 (34.1/42 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 37 runs
Kalutara Town Club 69 (23.2/50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 73/3 (13.1/50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 221 balls remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 233 (50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 146 (32/45 ov, target: 229)
Saracens Sports Club won by 82 runs (D/L method)
Negombo Cricket Club 225 (44.3/45 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 203/6 (40 ov, target: 191)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 13 runs (D/L method)
Colts Cricket Club 72 (32.2/48 ov)
Tamil Union 73/5 (20.3/48 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 5 wickets (with 165 balls remaining)
SL Air SC 201 (50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 140 (33.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 61 runs
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 117 (39.5/45 ov)
Chilaw 118/1 (28/45 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 9 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 228/8 (50 ov)
Kurunegala Y 98/6 (31 ov, target: 163)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 64 runs (D/L method)
Bloomfield 179 (46.3/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club 180/8 (47.4/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 2 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Panadura Sports Club 199 (46.1/49 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 172/6 (36 ov, target: 148)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 25 runs (D/L method)
Sebast CAC 285/8 (50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 215/7 (38.3 ov, target: 235)
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 19 runs (D/L method)
Police Sports Club 249/8 (49 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 252/5 (37.4/49 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
Nugegoda SWC 147 (45.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 148/9 (38.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 1 wicket (with 71 balls remaining)
Badureliya Sports Club 212/9 (50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 204/9 (43 ov, target: 204)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining) (D/L method)

Shpageeza Cricket League

Pamir Zalmi 118/7 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights 120/4 (17.5/20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Amo Sharks 151/6 (20 ov)
Kabul Eagles 152/1 (13.2/20 ov)
Kabul Eagles won by 9 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)
Hindukush Stars 186/8 (20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons 188/3 (18/20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Boost Defenders 146/5 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers 136/9 (20 ov)
Boost Defenders won by 10 runs
Band-e-Amir Dragons 162/7 (20 ov)
Amo Sharks 160/8 (20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons won by 2 runs
Boost Defenders 173/4 (20 ov)
Hindukush Stars 121 (19.4/20 ov)
Boost Defenders won by 52 runs
Mis Ainak Knights 129/8 (20 ov)
Kabul Eagles 133/1 (17.4/20 ov)
Kabul Eagles won by 9 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Pamir Zalmi 125 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers 129/4 (15/20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Amo Sharks 96/9 (20 ov)
Boost Defenders 99/1 (8.3/20 ov)
Boost Defenders won by 9 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Hindukush Stars 178/8 (20 ov)
Pamir Zalmi 149/7 (20 ov)
Hindukush Stars won by 29 runs
Kabul Eagles 139/4 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers 142/4 (14.5/20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
Band-e-Amir Dragons 50 (14.2/20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights 51/4 (8/20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 6 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)

National Counties Championship

Oxfordshire 173 & 185
Berkshire 274 & 85/1 (target: 85)
Berkshire won by 9 wickets
Buckinghamshire 237 & 351
Cumbria 308 & 206 (target: 281)
Buckinghamshire won by 74 runs
Northumberland 164 & 289
Cambridgeshire 433/8 & 22/1 (target: 21)
Cambridgeshire won by 9 wickets
Shropshire 286/7d & 209
Cornwall 225 & 271/9 (target: 271)
Cornwall won by 1 wicket
Cheshire 238 & 282
Herefordshire 257 & 264/6 (target: 264)
Herefordshire won by 4 wickets
Staffordshire
Norfolk
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Wiltshire 362/5 & 208/9d
Wales National Counties 284 & 287/6 (target: 287)
Wales National Counties won by 4 wickets
Bedfordshire 313 & 92
Lincolnshire 427/5
Lincolnshire won by an innings and 22 runs

Second Eleven Championship

Essex 2nd XI 303 & 178
Lancashire 2nd XI 552
Lancashire 2nd XI won by an innings and 71 runs
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 572
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 272 & 291 (f/o)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI won by an innings and 9 runs
Glamorgan 2nd XI 301 & 394/8d
Hampshire 2nd XI 284 & 238 (target: 412)
Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 173 runs
Surrey 2nd XI 552/9d
Kent 2nd XI 323 & 161 (f/o)
Surrey 2nd XI won by an innings and 68 runs
Leicestershire 2nd XI 497
Yorkshire 2nd XI 308 & 158/3 (f/o)
Match drawn
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 218 & 280
Warwickshire 2nd XI 324 & 177/4 (target: 175)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 6 wickets
Somerset 2nd XI 241 & 304
Worcestershire 2nd XI 505 & 41/0 (target: 41)
Worcestershire 2nd XI won by 10 wickets

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

Lightning 199 (49.1/50 ov)
Northern Diamonds 200/9 (49.4/50 ov)
Northern Diamonds won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)
Southern Vipers 233/9 (50 ov)
Sunrisers 222/8 (50 ov)
Southern Vipers won by 11 runs
Thunder 236/9 (48 ov)
Central Sparks 191 (41.4/43 ov, target: 220)
Thunder won by 28 runs (D/L method)
South East Stars 283/8 (50 ov)
Western Storm 247 (48/50 ov)
South East Stars won by 36 runs

Pondicherry T20 Tournament

Bulls XI 137/7 (20 ov)
Panthers XI 138/2 (18.3/20 ov)
Panthers XI won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Sharks XI 120/6 (12 ov)
Lions XI 123/4 (11.4/12 ov)
Lions XI won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Lions XI 82/1 (12/20 ov)
Panthers XI
No result
Bulls XI 166/2 (20 ov)
Sharks XI 124/6 (20 ov)
Bulls XI won by 42 runs
Tuskers XI 133/6 (20 ov)
Tigers XI 135/1 (18.2/20 ov)
Tigers XI won by 9 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Sharks XI 119/6 (20 ov)
Panthers XI 120/3 (16.3/20 ov)
Panthers XI won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Sharks XI 135/7 (20 ov)
Tuskers XI 115/9 (20 ov)
Sharks XI won by 20 runs
Bulls XI 126/8 (20 ov)
Tigers XI 118/8 (20 ov)
Bulls XI won by 8 runs
Panthers XI 136/6 (20 ov)
Tigers XI 137/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Tigers XI won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Tuskers XI 86/9 (10 ov)
Bulls XI 89/1 (9/10 ov)
Bulls XI won by 9 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Panthers XI 64/4 (9.5/16 ov)
Bulls XI
No result
Tigers XI 140 (19.4/20 ov)
Lions XI 140/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (Lions XI won the one-over eliminator)
Sharks XI 162/5 (20 ov)
Tigers XI 115/7 (20 ov)
Sharks XI won by 47 runs
Lions XI 119/7 (20 ov)
Panthers XI 120/5 (14.3/20 ov)
Panthers XI won by 5 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)

Tamil Nadu Premier League

Siechem Madurai Panthers 126/7 (20 ov)
Lyca Kovai Kings 72/0 (9.5 ov, target: 53)
Lyca Kovai Kings won by 20 runs (D/L method)
Salem Spartans 124/8 (20 ov)
Dindigul Dragons 106/9 (20 ov)
Salem Spartans won by 18 runs
Siechem Madurai Panthers 136/6 (20 ov)
Ruby Trichy Warriors 100 (18.4/20 ov)
Siechem Madurai Panthers won by 36 runs
Lyca Kovai Kings 177/4 (20 ov)
Nellai Royal Kings 172/9 (20 ov)
Lyca Kovai Kings won by 5 runs
Chepauk Super Gillies 133/9 (20 ov)
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 73 (19.3/20 ov)
Chepauk Super Gillies won by 60 runs
Salem Spartans 87 (19.5/20 ov)
Ruby Trichy Warriors 26/2 (5 ov, target: 23)
Ruby Trichy Warriors won by 4 runs (D/L method)
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 129/7 (20 ov)
Siechem Madurai Panthers 76 (17.2/20 ov)
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans won by 53 runs