previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

LIVE
India 78/2 (36.4 ov)
New Zealand
New Zealand won the toss and elected to field
LIVE
South Africa 218/5 (82 ov)
West Indies
Stumps - West Indies won the toss and elected to field
England 303 & 122
New Zealand 388 & 41/2 (target: 38)
New Zealand won by 8 wickets
West Indies 97 & 162
South Africa 322
South Africa won by an innings and 63 runs

Sri Lanka tour of England

Kent
Sri Lankans
Match cancelled without a ball bowled

Women's Test matches

LIVE
England Women 396/9d
India Women 231 & 171/3 (57.5 ov, f/o)
Lunch - India Women lead by 6 runs with 7 wickets remaining

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Namibia Women 69 (15.5/20 ov)
Kenya Women 72/3 (11/20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
Rwanda Women 112/5 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 104/6 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women won by 8 runs

South Africa A in Zimbabwe unofficial Test Series

South Africa A 282
Zimbabwe A
Match drawn

Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup

Munster Reds 289/6 (50 ov)
North-West Warriors 292/6 (47.1/50 ov)
North-West Warriors won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy

LIVE
Munster Reds
North-West Warriors
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 10 mins (16:00 local | 15:00 GMT | 11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT)
LIVE
Northern Knights 174/7 (20 ov)
Leinster Lightning 70/5 (12.1/20 ov)
Leinster Lightning require another 105 runs with 5 wickets and 47 balls remaining
Northern Knights 135/9 (20 ov)
North-West Warriors 138/3 (11.1/20 ov)
North-West Warriors won by 7 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
Munster Reds 148/7 (20 ov)
Leinster Lightning 149/3 (15.1/20 ov)
Leinster Lightning won by 7 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)

Dhaka Premier Division Twenty20 Cricket League

LIVE
Legends of Rupganj
Partex Sporting Club
No result (abandoned with a toss)
LIVE
Prime DSC 8/0 (1.3/20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers
No result
LIVE
Abahani Limited
Mohammedan Sporting Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
LIVE
Prime Bank Cricket Club
Sheikh Jamal
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Mohammedan Sporting Club 149/9 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 116/3 (11.1/14 ov, target: 115)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Legends of Rupganj 162/5 (18 ov)
Abahani Limited 164/5 (17.4/18 ov, target: 164)
Abahani Limited won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 39/1 (5/20 ov)
Partex Sporting Club
No result
Brothers Union 133/2 (17/20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal
No result
Old DOHS Sports Club 110/3 (15/20 ov)
Prime DSC
No result
Khelaghar 68/5 (10 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 74/5 (9.1/10 ov, target: 74)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 107 (19.4/20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 99 (19.3/20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 8 runs
Legends of Rupganj 131/6 (20 ov)
Partex Sporting Club 110/8 (20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 21 runs
Prime DSC 132/9 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 104 (19.5/20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 28 runs
Mohammedan Sporting Club 88/9 (10 ov)
Khelaghar 88/5 (10 ov)
Match tied (Mohammedan Sporting Club won the one-over eliminator)
Sheikh Jamal 120/8 (13 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club 104/7 (13 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 16 runs
Brothers Union 74/3 (12 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 84/4 (11.4/12 ov, target: 84)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Partex Sporting Club 109/7 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 47/1 (5.3/8 ov, target: 47)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 9 wickets (with 15 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 143/9 (20 ov)
Brothers Union
No result
Abahani Limited 181/4 (18.2 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 98/8 (13 ov, target: 148)
Abahani Limited won by 49 runs (D/L method)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 154/6 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 110/7 (16 ov, target: 126)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 147/7 (20 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club 125 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 22 runs
Prime DSC 118 (19.5/20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 104/8 (20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 14 runs
Khelaghar 138/8 (20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 144/5 (18.3/20 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 150/3 (20 ov)
Brothers Union 132/4 (18 ov, target: 132)
Brothers Union won by 1 run (D/L method)
Abahani Limited 183/3 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 143/6 (19 ov, target: 174)
Abahani Limited won by 30 runs (D/L method)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 159/5 (20 ov)
Old DOHS Sports Club 115/4 (16 ov, target: 125)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 9 runs (D/L method)
Partex Sporting Club 134/7 (20 ov)
Prime DSC 136/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Legends of Rupganj 137/6 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 127/4 (18 ov, target: 121)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 7 runs (D/L method)

Pakistan Super League

Karachi Kings 190/4 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 191/2 (18.4/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Islamabad United 152/7 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 124 (18.2/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 28 runs
LIVE
Islamabad United
Multan Sultans
Match scheduled to begin at 22:00 local time (18:00 GMT | 14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT)
Islamabad United 247/2 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 232/6 (20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 15 runs
Karachi Kings 176/5 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 169/7 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 7 runs
Karachi Kings 108/9 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 109/4 (11/20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
LIVE
Karachi Kings
Quetta Gladiators
Karachi Kings won the toss and elected to bat
Multan Sultans 169/8 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 89 (15.1/20 ov)
Multan Sultans won by 80 runs
Quetta Gladiators 158/5 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 140 (18/20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 18 runs
Peshawar Zalmi 166/7 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans 167/2 (16.3/20 ov)
Multan Sultans won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Multan Sultans 183/5 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 73 (12.1/20 ov)
Multan Sultans won by 110 runs
Peshawar Zalmi 197/5 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 136/9 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 61 runs

Vitality Blast

LIVE
Somerset
Glamorgan
Match scheduled to begin at 19:00 local time (18:00 GMT | 14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT)
Birmingham Bears
Lancashire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Essex
Gloucestershire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Glamorgan 150/9 (20 ov)
Middlesex 129/9 (20 ov)
Glamorgan won by 21 runs
Nottinghamshire 152/6 (15 ov)
Derbyshire 150/6 (15 ov)
Nottinghamshire won by 2 runs
Surrey
Hampshire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Sussex
Somerset
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Worcestershire
Northamptonshire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Yorkshire
Durham
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Northamptonshire 141/8 (20 ov)
Derbyshire 143/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Derbyshire won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Lancashire 151/6 (20 ov)
Durham 153/4 (17.4/20 ov)
Durham won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Middlesex 179/5 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 157/5 (18 ov, target: 156)
Gloucestershire won by 2 runs (D/L method)
Surrey 53/2 (5/20 ov)
Sussex
No result
Kent 144/7 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 104 (17.4/20 ov)
Kent won by 40 runs
Birmingham Bears 190/7 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 155 (20 ov)
Birmingham Bears won by 35 runs
Yorkshire 216/6 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 122 (16.3/20 ov)
Yorkshire won by 94 runs
Derbyshire 196/5 (20 ov)
Lancashire 197/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Lancashire won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Nottinghamshire 195/5 (20 ov)
Durham 182/8 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire won by 13 runs
Hampshire 215/6 (20 ov)
Middlesex 217/7 (19.4/20 ov)
Middlesex won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Birmingham Bears 170/3 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 115 (18.5/20 ov)
Birmingham Bears won by 55 runs
Somerset 204/7 (20 ov)
Kent 157 (18/20 ov)
Somerset won by 47 runs
Yorkshire 240/4 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 222/8 (20 ov)
Yorkshire won by 18 runs
Essex 128/8 (20 ov)
Sussex 130/3 (14/20 ov)
Sussex won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)
Glamorgan 166/8 (20 ov)
Surrey 167/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Surrey won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Derbyshire 160/8 (20 ov)
Birmingham Bears 161/7 (19/20 ov)
Birmingham Bears won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Essex 153/6 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 156/3 (19/20 ov)
Glamorgan won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Kent 183/5 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 178/8 (20 ov)
Kent won by 5 runs
Leicestershire 168/9 (20 ov)
Durham 170/8 (19/20 ov)
Durham won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Nottinghamshire 214/7 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 200/7 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire won by 14 runs
Lancashire 132/4 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 133/2 (17.2/20 ov)
Worcestershire won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Hampshire 154/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 155/1 (16.2/20 ov)
Sussex won by 9 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)

National Counties Trophy

Berkshire 114 (36/50 ov)
Oxfordshire 117/6 (45/50 ov)
Oxfordshire won by 4 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Staffordshire 193 (47.3/50 ov)
Cumbria 194/8 (43.2/50 ov)
Cumbria won by 2 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)
Wiltshire 229/9 (50 ov)
Dorset 215 (48.4/50 ov)
Wiltshire won by 14 runs
Herefordshire 194 (49.5/50 ov)
Cornwall 198/7 (47.1/50 ov)
Cornwall won by 3 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Hertfordshire 166 (43.2/50 ov)
Lincolnshire 100 (35.4/50 ov)
Hertfordshire won by 66 runs
Cheshire 241 (49.5/50 ov)
Northumberland 161 (36.4/50 ov)
Cheshire won by 80 runs
Wales Minor Counties 264/7 (50 ov)
Bedfordshire 117 (31/50 ov)
Wales Minor Counties won by 147 runs

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

Central Sparks 203 (49.5/50 ov)
Thunder 205/8 (48/50 ov)
Thunder won by 2 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Sunrisers 206/9 (50 ov)
Lightning 210/5 (40.2/50 ov)
Lightning won by 5 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)
Jun 12, 2021 - at Headingley, Leeds
South East Stars 250/6 (50 ov)
Northern Diamonds 254/7 (49.2/50 ov)
Northern Diamonds won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Western Storm 177 (49.3/50 ov)
Southern Vipers 178/2 (34.5/50 ov)
Southern Vipers won by 8 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)

Arachas Super T20 Trophy

Jun 13, 2021 - 2nd Match at TBA
Scorchers Women
Typhoons Women

Second Eleven Twenty20

Warwickshire 2nd XI 226/5 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI 144/9 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 82 runs
Hampshire 2nd XI
Middlesex 2nd XI
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Somerset 2nd XI 231/2 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 170/8 (20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI won by 61 runs
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 155/4 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 154/5 (20 ov)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI won by 1 run
Kent 2nd XI 156/6 (20 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI 77/0 (5 ov, target: 31)
Hampshire 2nd XI won by 47 runs (D/L method)
Hampshire 2nd XI 105/7 (9 ov)
Kent 2nd XI 99/3 (9 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI won by 6 runs
Worcestershire 2nd XI 154/9 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI 156/3 (18/20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Lancashire 2nd XI 130/8 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 130/8 (20 ov)
Match tied
Derbyshire 2nd XI 205/6 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 209/3 (15.5/20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Surrey 2nd XI 150 (18/20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI 151/6 (20 ov)
Essex 2nd XI won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Kent 2nd XI 187/8 (20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI 188/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 197/3 (20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI 170/8 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI won by 27 runs
Lancashire 2nd XI 196/4 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 113 (16.4/20 ov)
Lancashire 2nd XI won by 83 runs
Somerset 2nd XI 126/5 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 129/3 (13.5/20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 190/5 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI 68 (12/20 ov)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI won by 122 runs
Surrey 2nd XI 152/7 (20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI 154/6 (18.1/20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Hampshire 2nd XI 143/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI 144/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Hampshire 2nd XI 207/4 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI 75 (12.5/20 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI won by 132 runs
Warwickshire 2nd XI 176/6 (20 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI 90 (17/20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 86 runs
Leicestershire 2nd XI 154/7 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 157/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Lancashire 2nd XI 138/7 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI 139/4 (19/20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Lancashire 2nd XI 150/5 (20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI 151/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Durham 2nd XI won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Essex 2nd XI 97 (15.5/20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI 100/2 (11.2/20 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 129/9 (20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI 130/7 (19.4/20 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Kent 2nd XI 180/8 (20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI 184/3 (19/20 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 143/7 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI 144/5 (19.3/20 ov)
Leicestershire 2nd XI won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 151/6 (20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 152/6 (16.5/20 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI won by 4 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Derbyshire 2nd XI 155/5 (20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI 159/3 (19.1/20 ov)
Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Surrey 2nd XI 195/8 (20 ov)
Kent 2nd XI 161/7 (20 ov)
Surrey 2nd XI won by 34 runs

Tamil Nadu Premier League

Ruby Trichy Warriors
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (05:30 GMT | 01:30 EDT | 00:30 CDT | 22:30 PDT -1d)
Chepauk Super Gillies
Lyca Kovai Kings
Salem Spartans
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
Dindigul Dragons
Nellai Royal Kings
Ruby Trichy Warriors
Siechem Madurai Panthers
Salem Spartans
Chepauk Super Gillies
Dindigul Dragons
Lyca Kovai Kings
Nellai Royal Kings
Siechem Madurai Panthers
Chepauk Super Gillies
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
Salem Spartans
Salem Spartans