Twenty20 Internationals

9th Match, Group A: Ghana v Malawi at Rwanda - Oct 19, 2021

Malawi 95/8 (20/20 ov); Ghana 96/3 (12/20 ov)

Ghana won by 7 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)

10th Match, Group A: Lesotho v Uganda at Kigali - Oct 19, 2021

Lesotho 26 (12.4/20 ov); Uganda 27/0 (3.4/20 ov)

Uganda won by 10 wickets (with 98 balls remaining)

7th Match: Denmark v Italy at Almeria - Oct 19, 2021

Italy 141/4 (20/20 ov); Denmark 132/9 (20/20 ov)

Italy won by 9 runs

5th Match, First Round Group B: Papua New Guinea v Scotland at Al Amerat - Oct 19, 2021

Scotland 165/9 (20/20 ov); Papua New Guinea 148 (19.3/20 ov)

Scotland won by 17 runs

12th Match, Group A: Swaziland v Uganda at Kigali - Oct 19, 2021

Swaziland 72 (14.5/20 ov); Uganda 76/4 (12.1/20 ov)

Uganda won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)

11th Match, Group A: Rwanda v Seychelles at Rwanda - Oct 19, 2021

Rwanda 196/4 (20/20 ov); Seychelles 23/5 (9/9 ov, target: 102)

Rwanda won by 78 runs (D/L method)

8th Match: Germany v Jersey at Almeria - Oct 19, 2021

Germany 85 (19.5/20 ov); Jersey 86/6 (17.1/20 ov)

Jersey won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

6th Match, First Round Group B: Oman v Bangladesh at Al Amerat - Oct 19, 2021

Bangladesh 153 (20/20 ov); Oman 127/9 (20/20 ov)

Bangladesh won by 26 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

3rd Match: Argentina Women v Brazil Women at Naucalpan - Oct 19, 2021

Argentina Women 12 (11.2/20 ov); Brazil Women 13/2 (3.3/20 ov)

Brazil Women won by 8 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)

Youth One-Day Internationals

3rd Youth ODI: Sri Lanka Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s at Dambulla - Oct 20, 2021

Match scheduled to begin at 09:45 local time (04:15 GMT)

National Cricket League

Tier 2: Chittagong Division v Rajshahi Division at Chattogram - Oct 17-20, 2021

Rajshahi Division 166 and 259; Chittagong Division 349 and 15/2 (7 ov, target: 77)

Sadikur Rahman 3* (18) Nayeem Hasan 3* (8) Sunzamul Islam 4-1-7-1 Towhid Hridoy 1-0-3-1

Last bat: Irfan Sukkur c Sabbir Rahman b Towhid Hridoy 7 (9)   Fall of wicket: 12/2 (5.3 ov)

Stumps - Chittagong Division require another 62 runs with 8 wickets remaining

Tier 2: Dhaka Metropolis v Barisal Division at Cox's Bazar - Oct 17-20, 2021

Dhaka Metropolis 239 and 25/0 (13 ov); Barisal Division 241

Shadman Islam 12* (47) Rakin Ahmed 13* (31) Monir Hossain 1-1-0-0 Tanvir Islam 0-0-0-0

Stumps - Dhaka Metropolis lead by 23 runs with 10 wickets remaining

Tier 1: Khulna Division v Rangpur Division at Sylhet - Oct 17-20, 2021

Rangpur Division 257 and 42/0 (13.3 ov); Khulna Division 260

Myshukur Rahaman 21* (32) Jahid Javed 20* (49) Ziaur Rahman 2.3-0-4-0 Mehidy Hasan Miraz 7-2-11-0

Stumps - Rangpur Division lead by 39 runs with 10 wickets remaining

Sheffield Shield

4th Match: Western Australia v Tasmania at Perth - Oct 17-20, 2021

Western Australia 238 and 130/3 (49.4 ov); Tasmania 252

HWR Cartwright 0* (3) SE Marsh 45* (132) RP Meredith 9.4-3-29-0 PM Siddle 13-4-19-2

Last bat: C Green lbw b Siddle 13 (31)   Fall of wicket: 129/3 (48.6 ov)

Stumps - Western Australia lead by 116 runs with 7 wickets remaining

Ghazi Amanullah Khan Regional One Day Tournament

5th Match: Amo Region v Band-e-Amir Region at Kandahar - Oct 19, 2021

Band-e-Amir Region 108 (28.5/50 ov); Amo Region 109/5 (23.3/50 ov)

Amo Region won by 5 wickets (with 159 balls remaining)

CSA Provincial T20 Cup

1st Quarter-Final: South Western Districts v Titans at Kimberley - Oct 19, 2021

Titans 192/5 (20/20 ov); South Western Districts 138 (17.1/20 ov)

Titans won by 54 runs

2nd Quarter-Final: Knights v Western Province at Kimberley - Oct 19, 2021

Knights 223/3 (20/20 ov); Western Province 219/7 (20/20 ov)

Knights won by 4 runs

Women's Big Bash League

8th Match: Melbourne Renegades Women v Adelaide Strikers Women at Hobart - Oct 20, 2021

Match scheduled to begin at 13:25 local time (02:25 GMT)

9th Match: Melbourne Stars Women v Sydney Sixers Women at Hobart - Oct 20, 2021

Match scheduled to begin at 16:50 local time (05:50 GMT)