Cricket Records in CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, 2018/19
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
N Brand, AP Agathangelou | 325 | 2nd | Northerns | v Northern Cpe | Pretoria | 1 Nov 2018 | First-class |
L Senokwane, RH Frenz | 291 | 2nd | North West | v S West D | Potchefstroom | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
AJ Malan, MC Kleinveldt | 242 | 2nd | W Province | v Northerns | Pretoria | 14 Mar 2019 | First-class |
P Mogoera, JJ Dreyer | 220 | 1st | Free State | v Easterns | Benoni | 15 Nov 2018 | First-class |
J Richards, D Potgieter | 213 | 5th | Gauteng | v North West | Potchefstroom | 8 Nov 2018 | First-class |
JP Oakes, B Capell | 193 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 7 Feb 2019 | First-class |
JP Oakes, MJ Ackerman | 186* | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Pretoria | 21 Feb 2019 | First-class |
GM Thomson, W Coulentianos | 186 | 4th | Easterns | v W Province | Cape Town | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
JCP Newby, MC Kleinveldt | 183 | 1st | W Province | v Northern Cpe | Cape Town | 18 Oct 2018 | First-class |
L Senokwane, JM Bredenkamp | 183 | 2nd | North West | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 7 Feb 2019 | Other match |
LA Schlemmer, KR Kishun | 182 | 5th | KZN-Inland | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 25 Oct 2018 | First-class |
R Moonsamy, JL du Plooy | 178 | 6th | Northerns | v W Province | Pretoria | 14 Mar 2019 | First-class |
JCP Newby, MQ Adams | 174* | 3rd | W Province | v KZN-Inland | Cape Town | 21 Feb 2019 | First-class |
J van Heerden, EM Moore | 171 | 1st | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 28 Feb 2019 | First-class |
WJ Lubbe, R Haasbroek | 168 | 4th | North West | v KZ-Natal | Potchefstroom | 18 Oct 2018 | First-class |
VB Mahlangu, JL du Plooy | 168 | 4th | Northerns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 13 Dec 2018 | First-class |
LA Schlemmer, KR Kishun | 164 | 5th | KZN-Inland | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 4 Oct 2018 | First-class |
Z Ntsimbini, WB Marshall | 162 | 1st | Easterns | v Border | East London | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
S Dadswell, K Cotani | 162 | 6th | North West | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 7 Feb 2019 | Other match |
J van Heerden, MC Christensen | 162 | 2nd | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 28 Feb 2019 | First-class |
J van Heerden, EM Moore | 162 | 1st | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 28 Feb 2019 | First-class |
R van Tonder, D Ridgaard | 161 | 5th | Free State | v Gauteng | Bloemfontein | 25 Oct 2018 | First-class |
D Ridgaard, P Botha | 161 | 4th | Free State | v E. Province | Bloemfontein | 21 Mar 2019 | First-class |
DA Hendricks, SC Cook | 158 | 2nd | Gauteng | v Boland | Paarl | 14 Feb 2019 | First-class |
GVJ Koopman, N Brand | 156* | 1st | Northerns | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
I Gafieldien, FDP de Beer | 155 | 2nd | Boland | v Gauteng | Paarl | 14 Feb 2019 | First-class |
J du Plessis, K Christoffels | 154 | 2nd | S West D | v Northern Cpe | Oudtshoorn | 29 Nov 2018 | First-class |
M Marais, P Fojela | 153 | 9th | Border | v Easterns | East London | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
KD Petersen, TG Mokoena | 149 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v W Province | Cape Town | 18 Oct 2018 | First-class |
T Koekemoer, MC Christensen | 148 | 4th | E. Province | v Northerns | Gqeberha | 11 Apr 2019 | First-class |
K Mogotsi, P Botha | 145* | 3rd | Free State | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
EM Moore, J de Klerk | 145 | 7th | E. Province | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 21 Feb 2019 | First-class |
ZC Qwabe, TG Mokoena | 144 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Boland | Kimberley | 15 Nov 2018 | First-class |
MN Erlank, MJ Ackerman | 138 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 18 Oct 2018 | First-class |
WB Marshall, W Coulentianos | 138 | 3rd | Easterns | v Border | East London | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
AJ Pienaar, BI Louw | 136 | 4th | S West D | v Boland | Paarl | 25 Oct 2018 | First-class |
S Pillay, TA Dithole | 136 | 3rd | Gauteng | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 25 Oct 2018 | First-class |
D Matthews, M Arnold | 136 | 8th | Easterns | v Border | East London | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
DMS Sincuba, FDP de Beer | 136 | 4th | Boland | v Gauteng | Paarl | 14 Feb 2019 | First-class |
K Jacobs, M Calana | 136 | 4th | Border | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 14 Mar 2019 | First-class |
B Capell, MJ Ackerman | 134 | 5th | KZ-Natal | v E. Province | Durban | 13 Dec 2018 | First-class |
W Coulentianos, RA Cartwright | 134 | 7th | Easterns | v Northerns | Benoni | 7 Feb 2019 | First-class |
I Dikgale, MQ Adams | 134 | 4th | W Province | v Boland | Paarl | 28 Feb 2019 | First-class |
LLL Sesele, K Christoffels | 133 | 1st | S West D | v E. Province | Oudtshoorn | 28 Feb 2019 | First-class |
W Victor, D Ridgaard | 132 | 5th | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
J Richards, DA Hendricks | 132 | 2nd | Gauteng | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 13 Dec 2018 | First-class |
KI Simmonds, AD Galiem | 132 | 7th | Boland | v North West | Potchefstroom | 7 Mar 2019 | First-class |
SSN Nqweni, T Koekemoer | 131 | 6th | E. Province | v Northerns | Gqeberha | 11 Apr 2019 | First-class |
MC Kleinveldt, MQ Adams | 129 | 4th | W Province | v Easterns | Cape Town | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
T Koekemoer, C Fortuin | 127* | 4th | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 28 Feb 2019 | First-class |
Z Ntsimbini, WB Marshall | 125 | 1st | Easterns | v Boland | Benoni | 4 Oct 2018 | First-class |
MC Kleinveldt, I Dikgale | 123 | 2nd | W Province | v Northern Cpe | Cape Town | 18 Oct 2018 | First-class |
J Richards, SC Cook | 122 | 1st | Gauteng | v E. Province | Johannesburg | 21 Feb 2019 | First-class |
EM Moore, C Fortuin | 122 | 3rd | E. Province | v Gauteng | Johannesburg | 21 Feb 2019 | First-class |
GVJ Koopman, JL du Plooy | 122 | 5th | Northerns | v E. Province | Gqeberha | 11 Apr 2019 | First-class |
JD Vandiar, JL du Plooy | 121 | 4th | Northerns | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
JD Vandiar, N Brand | 121 | 3rd | Northerns | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
H Olivier, K Mogotsi | 119 | 2nd | Free State | v North West | Bloemfontein | 17 Jan 2019 | First-class |
BI Louw, J du Plessis | 118* | 4th | S West D | v W Province | Oudtshoorn | 8 Nov 2018 | First-class |
R van Tonder, P Botha | 117* | 4th | Free State | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 13 Dec 2018 | First-class |
J van Heerden, EM Moore | 117 | 1st | E. Province | v Boland | Gqeberha | 7 Feb 2019 | First-class |
SSN Nqweni, T Koekemoer | 116 | 7th | E. Province | v North West | Gqeberha | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
O Nyaku, LC Ngoepe | 116 | 3rd | E. Province | v KZ-Natal | Durban | 13 Dec 2018 | First-class |
AJ Pienaar, NB Hornbuckle | 115 | 7th | S West D | v E. Province | Oudtshoorn | 28 Feb 2019 | First-class |
GM Thomson, M Arnold | 114* | 5th | Easterns | v Boland | Benoni | 4 Oct 2018 | First-class |
NJ van den Bergh, K Rapulana | 114* | 4th | North West | v Northerns | Potchefstroom | 13 Dec 2018 | First-class |
Z Paruk, B Capell | 114 | 7th | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 18 Oct 2018 | First-class |
GJ Snyman, KD Petersen | 114 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v Gauteng | Kimberley | 13 Dec 2018 | First-class |
LA Schlemmer, R Pretorius | 111 | 3rd | KZN-Inland | v W Province | Cape Town | 21 Feb 2019 | First-class |
Jurie Snyman, KW Sekhukhune | 110* | 4th | Easterns | v S West D | Benoni | 14 Feb 2019 | First-class |
LLL Sesele, AJ Pienaar | 110 | 3rd | S West D | v North West | Potchefstroom | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
JCP Newby, AJ Malan | 110 | 2nd | W Province | v North West | Cape Town | 14 Feb 2019 | First-class |
J Richards, S Pillay | 109 | 3rd | Gauteng | v KZN-Inland | Johannesburg | 4 Oct 2018 | First-class |
JCP Newby, AJ Malan | 108 | 3rd | W Province | v Easterns | Cape Town | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
AR Swanepoel, F Sayanvala | 108 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v Boland | Kimberley | 15 Nov 2018 | First-class |
J van Heerden, MC Christensen | 108 | 2nd | E. Province | v Easterns | Gqeberha | 28 Mar 2019 | First-class |
OA Ramela, DA Hendricks | 107 | 3rd | Gauteng | v W Province | Johannesburg | 7 Feb 2019 | First-class |
BI Louw, NB Hornbuckle | 107 | 6th | S West D | v KZ-Natal | Oudtshoorn | 7 Feb 2019 | First-class |
JL du Plooy, N Brand | 106 | 3rd | Northerns | v KZN-Inland | Centurion | 8 Nov 2018 | First-class |
C Tshiki, DMS Sincuba | 105 | 2nd | Boland | v S West D | Paarl | 25 Oct 2018 | First-class |
JCP Newby, AJ Malan | 105 | 2nd | W Province | v KZN-Inland | Cape Town | 21 Feb 2019 | First-class |
AJ Pienaar, J du Plessis | 104 | 3rd | S West D | v Northern Cpe | Oudtshoorn | 29 Nov 2018 | First-class |
KR Smuts, T Koekemoer | 104 | 6th | E. Province | v KZ-Natal | Durban | 13 Dec 2018 | First-class |
AJ Pienaar, BI Louw | 103 | 4th | S West D | v Northern Cpe | Oudtshoorn | 29 Nov 2018 | First-class |
HHJ Kotze, AD Galiem | 103 | 6th | Boland | v Easterns | Paarl | 24 Jan 2019 | First-class |
KW Sekhukhune, W Coulentianos | 102* | 3rd | Easterns | v Boland | Paarl | 24 Jan 2019 | First-class |
MN Piedt, NB Hornbuckle | 102 | 7th | S West D | v North West | Potchefstroom | 10 Jan 2019 | First-class |
C Tshiki, DJ Hendricks | 101 | 1st | Boland | v S West D | Paarl | 25 Oct 2018 | First-class |
MN Piedt, NB Hornbuckle | 101 | 8th | S West D | v Northerns | Oudtshoorn | 22 Nov 2018 | First-class |
JG Dill, G Christian | 99 | 7th | W Province | v North West | Cape Town | 14 Feb 2019 | First-class |
RA Herman, JL du Plooy | 98 | 6th | Northerns | v Free State | Bloemfontein | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
Y Oliphant, NB Hornbuckle | 98 | 6th | S West D | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 1 Nov 2018 | First-class |
S Masondo, W Coulentianos | 98 | 5th | Easterns | v Northerns | Benoni | 7 Feb 2019 | First-class |
BG Porteous, B Capell | 96 | 5th | KZ-Natal | v Border | Durban | 11 Oct 2018 | First-class |
AJ Pienaar, J du Plessis | 96 | 3rd | S West D | v W Province | Oudtshoorn | 8 Nov 2018 | First-class |
L Senokwane, RH Frenz | 96 | 2nd | North West | v Northerns | Potchefstroom | 13 Dec 2018 | First-class |
AD Galiem, FD Adams | 96 | 7th | Boland | v Free State | Paarl | 28 Mar 2019 | First-class |
HHJ Kotze, SM Khomari | 93 | 4th | Boland | v Easterns | Benoni | 4 Oct 2018 | First-class |
Y Valli, RH Frenz | 93 | 2nd | North West | v Northerns | Potchefstroom | 13 Dec 2018 | First-class |
K Mogotsi, P Mogoera | 93 | 2nd | Free State | v Boland | Paarl | 28 Mar 2019 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Eastern Province v Northerns at Gqeberha, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup final, Apr 11-14, 2019 [First-class]
Boland v Free State at Paarl, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 28-30, 2019 [First-class]
Eastern Province v Easterns at Gqeberha, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 28-30, 2019 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved