Matches (11)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
England Lions in Sri Lanka (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ILT20 (2)
WI 4-Day (1)
BPL 2023 (1)

Full Name

Satish K V Dorai

Born

December 19, 1973, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Age

49y 44d

Also Known As

Sadi

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
List A18941043020.800060
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A18801581203/363/3629.054.3540.0000
Photos
Satish Dorai, portrait