Matches (21)
ZIM v WI (1)
ILT20 (3)
SA20 (3)
BPL 2023 (4)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
BBL (1)
Super Smash (1)

Full Name

Vanessa Bowen

Born

September 26, 1974, Colombo

Age

48y 131d

Also Known As

Vanessa de Silva

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Other

Referee, Administrator
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST1201417870.500210
WODI1312329151*32.330230
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST1112110---5.50-000
WODI13360370---3.70-000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
WT20I1111
FC22
List A88
T2044
Vanessa Bowen
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
T20I