Full Name

Aamer Ali Khan

Born

November 05, 1969, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Age

51y 327d

Nicknames

Aga

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Height

5ft 10in

Education

Muslim Model High School; MAO College, Lahore

TEAMS

The well-travelled legspinner Aamer Khan made the briefest of first-class debut in Pakistan in 1987-88 and then appeared for three counties - Lesicestershire, Middlesex and Sussex - in the 1990s. He also played club cricket in New Zealand and South Africa. His only decent run in a side came in 1997 when in ten matches he took 33 wickets at 42.33 for Sussex, and 25 at 35.48 in List A matches. He subsequently played for Cambridgeshire.
Martin Williamson

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC242953375214.040190
List A281647322*6.080050
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2439892009485/13741.853.0283.1010
List A2813001086275/405/4040.225.0148.10010

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1987/88 - 1999
List A Matches
Span
1997 - 2001