Matches (16)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Abdul Masood

Born

October 29, 1979, Calcutta (now Kolkata), Bengal

Age

42y 203d

Also Known As

Mithul

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC57427139.000020
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC573834893/11038.662.8282.000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1996/97 - 1999/00
Photos
Abdul Masood, Portrait, 2000
Abdul Masood, Portrait