Matches (12)
T20 Challenge (1)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Vitality Blast (4)
4-Day Championship (3)
IPL (1)

Full Name

Abdullah Al Mamun

Born

February 17, 1985, Comilla

Age

37y 99d

Nicknames

Rasel

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Height

5ft 10in

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC2238378810222.51131459.9611160
List A464118239320.57112473.2204130
T2033026208.663183.87002110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2222531031405/3525.772.7456.3110
List A46674480224/274/2721.814.2730.6200
T203------------
Photos
Abdullah Al Mamun