Full Name

Mohammed Abul Bashar Shaikh

Born

December 25, 1986

Age

35y 186d

Also Known As

Md. Abul Bashar Shaikh

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC42766124282*17.74359634.5304380
List A473765456517.5894957.4202140
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4221021030366/626/6928.612.9458.3020
List A4715251224235/465/4653.214.8166.3110
Photos
Barisal's Imran Ahmed and Abul Bashar shared a 150-run stand