background-image
Abzal Dean
background-image

Abzal Dean

Canada|Bowler
Abzal Dean

INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2013

Full Name

Abzal S Dean

Born

February 23, 1983, San Fernando, Trinidad

Age

38y 120d

Also Known As

Mani

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Career Averages

Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I22243222/182/1816.008.0012.00000
FC121026922/422/6934.504.0551.00000
T2055908452/162/1616.805.6018.00000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I220874.001080.00000010
FC120442.00850.00001000
T20530872.661172.72000010
Abzal Dean
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Canada vs Kenya10/1426-Nov-2013SharjahT20I # 346
Canada vs Italy--1/2224-Nov-2013Abu DhabiT20
Canada vs Namibia00/1423-Nov-2013Tolerance OvalT20
Canada vs Uganda--2/1619-Nov-2013Tolerance OvalT20
Canada vs Bermuda--0/2213-Nov-2013ICCA 2 DubaiOTHERT20

Photos


Abzal Dean
Abzal Dean
Portrait of Abzal Dean