Full Name

Aftab Alam Khan

Born

April 27, 1984, Peshawar, North-West Frontier Province

Age

38y 224d

Also Known As

Aftab Khan

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC14823513596818126.888321252
List A9383122447125*34.46213330
T20201822245214.00219102.280120450
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC14820601009314/3932.542.9366.4100
List A9319831476383/313/3138.844.4652.1000
T20201013214332/182/1847.666.5044.0000
Photos
Aftab Alam Khan - Portrait 2003