Full Name

Agnes Elizabeth Ell

Born

January 17, 1917, Wellington

Died

July 13, 2003, Wellington, (aged 86y 177d)

Also Known As

Agnes Hurcomb

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

relations

(sister-in-law),

(brother)

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST120211.000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST1172550---4.58-000
Agnes Elizabeth Ell
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player