background-image
Ahmed Kamal
background-image

Ahmed Kamal

Bangladesh

INTL CAREER: 1999 - 1999

Full Name

Shaker Ahmed Kamal

Born

June 15, 1977, Kotpara, Kushtia

Age

44y 129d

Also Known As

Colonel

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI110111111.001957.89002000
FC1014391238.270030
List A10901105812.220140
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI11303911/391/3939.007.8030.00000
FC101509571164/4035.682.2794.3000
List A10365291104/314/3129.104.7836.50100
Shaker Ahmed Kamal
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1999/00 - 2001/02
List A Matches
Span
1999/00 - 2001/02