Full Name

Ajay Barik

Born

January 10, 1976, Cuttack, Orissa

Age

46y 267d

Also Known As

Michle

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

  • Debut: Ranji Trophy in 1995 against Punjab
  • East Zone U-19
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC38421214050*4.6601190
List A15754215*21.000030
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3858293400965/1835.413.4960.710
List A15722460102/152/1546.003.8272.2000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1996/97 - 2002/03
List A Matches
Span
1996/97 - 2001/02
Photos
Ajay Barick, Portrait