Full Name

Ajay Mannu

Born

May 15, 1977, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh

Age

45y 3d

Also Known As

Ajay Kumar

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC52869211810327.50115642
List A504256727218.16021814
T2016115974116.1675129.330012372
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5230150---3.00-000
List A50888522/482/4842.505.7944.0000
T20162241711/111/1117.004.2524.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
H. Pradesh vs Orissa1--08-Dec-2010CuttackFC
H. Pradesh vs Haryana----25-Oct-2010DelhiT20
H. Pradesh vs J + K----24-Oct-2010DelhiT20
H. Pradesh vs Services0*0/622-Oct-2010DelhiT20
H. Pradesh vs Punjab--1/1121-Oct-2010DelhiT20
Photos
Ajay Mannu is trapped leg before by Manpreet Gony
Ajay Mannu of Himachal Pradesh hits out during his 103
Mumbai's Vinayak Samant appeals for a leg-before against Paras Dogra
Suresh Kumar appeals successfully for a leg-before against Ajay Mannu
Ajay Mannu, Portrait