Matches (15)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Akhtar Ahmad

Born

September 16, 1959

Age

62y 245d

Nicknames

Shipar

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Other

Referee
Career Averages
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
T20I22
WT20I44
FC106106
List A152152
T207979
Akhtar Ahmad, referee portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I