Full Name

Alan Alexander Duncan

Born

March 09, 1980, Kirkaldy, Fife, Scotland

Age

41y 314d

Nicknames

Jock

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
List A310282828.000000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A330420---8.40-000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Alan Duncan reverse sweeps on his way to 40*
Trent Johnston shies at the stumps but hits Alan Duncan