Matches (18)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
BAN v SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)

Alice Stanton

Ireland
INTL CAREER: 1987 - 1990
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Alice Veronica Stanton

Born

December 05, 1960, Dublin

Age

61y 166d

Also Known As

Alice Brennan

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Slow

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WODI330000.000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI3------------
Alice Veronica Stanton
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI