background-image
Alice Wegemund
background-image

Alice Wegemund

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1937 - 1937

Full Name

Alice Wegemund

Born

June 07, 1907

Died

1976

Also Known As

Alice Smallman

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST2411454.660025
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST2------------
Alice Wegemund
Explore Statsguru Analysis