Full Name

Alicia Walsh

Born

February 14, 1911, Hunters Hill, New South Wales

Died

May 04, 1984, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, (aged 73y 80d)

Also Known As

Alicia Alcorn

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST36056249.330010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST3533020752/522/5841.403.7666.0000
Alicia Walsh
Explore Statsguru Analysis