Matches (12)
IND-W in SL (1)
IND in ENG (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v IND (1)
Vitality Blast (8)

Full Name

Amit Vinod Deshpande

Born

October 01, 1981, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Age

40y 276d

Also Known As

Amya

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC498742857157*34.4241510915
List A282707786828.81052612
T204401173329.25108108.33008113
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC49000-----000
List A28000-----000
T204------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Vidarbha vs J + K43 & 108-Dec-2010JammuFC
Vidarbha vs Services8 & 201-Dec-2010NagpurFC
Vidarbha vs Kerala0 & 6817-Nov-2010MalappuramFC
Vidarbha vs Maharashtra6 & 1010-Nov-2010NasikFC
Vidarbha vs Andhra9201-Nov-2010NagpurFC
Photos
AV Deshpande, Portrait