Full Name

Andre St Aubin Creary

Born

November 17, 1990, Jamaica

Age

30y 148d

Nicknames

Quintz

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

relations

(half-brother)

TEAMS

Andre Creary, a middle-order batsman who bowls offspin, was chosen to lead the West Indies Under-19 team for the World Cup in New Zealand in 2010, where his team finished at third place. He also represented West Indies in the tournament's 2008 edition in Malaysia. He made his List A debut for West Indies Under-19s in the KFC Cup in 2007-08. He was unexpectedly picked in the West Indies Test side for the home series against Bangladesh in 2009 after the senior players went on strike.
Cricinfo staff January 2010

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC110171717.000030
List A22012106.000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1------------
List A2------------

Photos


Andre Creary hits down the ground
Andre Creary and Azeem Rafiq at the toss
Andre Creary, player portrait
Andre Creary defends off the back foot
Andre Creary, player portrait