Matches (13)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
T20 Challenge (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)

Full Name

K. M. Anisur Rahman

Born

January 01, 1977, Rajshahi

Age

45y 142d

Also Known As

Shonchoy

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC97155124684151*32.75829560
List A686391714106*31.74212270
T20110666.001637.50001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC97818490123/6440.833.5968.1000
List A68408290133/233/2322.304.2631.3000
T201------------
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Anisur Rahman