background-image
Anjali Pendharker
background-image

Anjali Pendharker

India|Opening batter

INTL CAREER: 1982 - 1985

Full Name

Anjali Pendharker

Born

July 07, 1959, Bhir, Maharastra

Age

62y 107d

Also Known As

Anjali Gurjar

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Playing Role

Opening batter

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST5802188127.250210
WODI191932684716.750000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST53483111/221/2231.003.8748.00000
WODI19112140---7.00-000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
WODI55
Anjali Pendharker
Explore Statsguru Analysis