background-image
Anna Dodd
background-image

Anna Dodd

New Zealand
Anna Dodd

INTL CAREER: 2002 - 2006

Full Name

Anna Maree Dodd

Born

October 24, 1980, Foxton, Manawatu

Age

41y 86d

Also Known As

Anna Corbin

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

[2002/03 Season] Anna has been one of the most outstanding performers in women's domestic cricket in recent seasons. She earned her place in the New Zealand 'A' side to tour Australia in 2001/02 with the accuracy of her off-spin bowling and her remarkable economy rate for the State Wellington Blaze in the State League domestic competition. She was selected for the TelstraClear White Ferns in the Rosebowl Series and the subsequent tour to Europe.

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI31201115520*17.2223665.670090100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI31291243755283/133/1326.963.6444.3000
Anna Corbin - Portrait, June 2002
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Photos


Anna Corbin - Portrait, June 2002
Anna Corbin - Portrait, December 2001
Corbin lets out a cry of disappointment as Jones edges a delivery past Rolls. 2nd WODI: New Zealand Women v Australia Women at Lincoln, 3 Mar 2002