Full Name

Dorothy Anne Gordon

Born

December 24, 1941

Age

80y 150d

Also Known As

Anne Lonsdale

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST911119538*19.500040
WODI8729950*19.800150
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST9151808508225/5710/11823.091.6882.1121
WODI8730414973/253/2521.282.9443.4000
Anne Gordon
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Photos
Australia's Anne Gordon bowls to Sharon Tredrea in the nets at Lord's