background-image
Anne Sanders
background-image

Anne Sanders

England

INTL CAREER: 1954 - 1969

Full Name

Elizabeth Anne Sanders

Born

July 20, 1931, Chelsea, London

Age

90y 95d

Also Known As

Anne Savoury

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST1115415040*13.6300120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST11192123532324/297/6916.621.5066.30300
Elizabeth Anne Sanders
Explore Statsguru Analysis