Full Name

Anshu Shailendrakumar Jain

Born

November 15, 1979, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Age

43y 13d

Also Known As

Kamal

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Opening Batter
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC36633160211526.7029250
List A262429169541.630740
T20550633512.6050126.00005110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC36774341112/131.002.6470.300
List A26521441113/123/1240.095.0747.3000
T205------------
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
List A11
Photos
Anshu Jain, Portrait