background-image
Antony Legard
background-image

Antony Legard

England

Full Name

Antony Ronald Legard

Born

January 17, 1912, Sialkot, Punjab, India

Died

August 22, 2004, Kelsall, Cheshire, (aged 92y 218d)

Nicknames

Loopy

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC365210234385.5700170
Bowling
FormatMatRunsWktsBBIAve5w10w
FC362793937/3630.0330

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1932 - 1952