Matches (11)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Asia Cup (4)
Irani Trophy (1)
Road Safety (1)
Legends League (1)
CPL (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v SA (1)

Full Name

Mohammad Arman Hossain

Born

June 22, 1983, Kalindi

Age

39y 102d

Also Known As

Sohag

Batting Style

Right hand Bat
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1628155411420.51110550.1311822216
List A141301514011.6127954.120016083
T20110141414.0010140.00002100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC161630---3.00-000
List A14------------
T201------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
PSC vs Kalabagan KC----22-Dec-2014Savar (3)List A
PSC vs Old DOHS82c/1s20-Dec-2014FatullahList A
PSC vs Prime DSC0--14-Dec-2014Savar (3)List A
PSC vs Mohammedan00c/0s10-Dec-2014Savar (3)List A
PSC vs Prime Bank0--06-Dec-2014MirpurList A
Photos
Arman Hossain, Portrait