Matches (13)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
T20 Challenge (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)

Full Name

Arnab Arun Nandi

Born

September 11, 1987, Babugang, Bengal

Age

34y 254d

Also Known As

Arnab Nandi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC2843681565*22.02178245.7306996190
List A432453634319.1041886.8400309210
T2039251225037*19.23203123.1500258210
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC283827381424374/95/4338.483.1274.0100
List A433818101341415/465/4632.704.4444.1110
T203934594611292/72/721.066.1720.4000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Arnab Nandi scored a key fifty for Railways