background-image
Arsalan Qadir
background-image

Arsalan Qadir

Canada|Bowler
Arsalan Qadir

INTL CAREER: 2010 - 2010

Full Name

Arsalan Qadir

Born

September 15, 1989, Peshawar, North-West Frontier

Age

32y 35d

Nicknames

RC

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Arsalan Qadir had an outstanding campaign at the 2010 Under-19 World Cup Qualifiers, taking 14 wickets. The Peshawar-born right-arm fast bowler was also part of Canada's squad for the 2010 Under-19 World Cup. Andrew Flintoff is his hero.

Career Averages

Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I116120---12.00-000
T20116120---12.00-000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I1-----------00
T201-----------00
Arsalan Qadir portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Arsalan Qadir of Canada kisses the trophy
Arsalan Qadir portrait
Asif Mulla is bowled by Arsalan Qadir