Matches (14)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
South Africa Women in England (1)
IND-W in SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
IRE v IND (2)
IND in ENG (1)

Full Name

Arthur Zachariah Button

Born

1815, Stifford, Essex

Died

1870, Harwood Hall, Herongate, Upminster, Essex

Also Known As

Changed his name in later life to Arthur Zachariah Cox.

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC1211910*19.000010
Bowling
FormatMatWktsBBI5w10w
FC111/?00
Debut/Last Matches - Player