Full Name

Mirza Asad Baig

Born

November 26, 1988, Karachi, Sind

Age

33y 256d

Also Known As

Hafiz Asad

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC43808191310926.56432044.282132512150
List A151502388015.8639360.550128150
T2066115258*30.40145104.820118220
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC431945627682/282/2834.503.6357.0000
List A15929521772/382/3831.004.4142.1000
T20661028464/124/1214.004.9417.0100
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Karachi W vs Sui Sthn Gas17 & 61/3719-Nov-2018KarachiFC
Karachi W vs Habib Bank42* & 51/107-Nov-2018KarachiFC
Karachi W vs Pakistan TV17 & 170/225-Sep-2018KarachiFC
Karachi W vs ZTBL221/922-Sep-2018KarachiList A
Karachi W vs ZTBL290/4 & 0/416-Sep-2018KarachiFC
Photos
Asad Baig was the Man of the Match in HBL's victory