Full Name

Mohammad Ashiqur Rahman Majumder

Born

October 24, 1983, Comilla

Age

39y 45d

Also Known As

Lovin

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Other

Coach
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC15181012027*15.000060
List A18115157*2.500050
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC152100915366/4625.412.6158.310
List A18867574213/203/2027.333.9741.2000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Chittagong D vs Rajshahi Div10/5706-Nov-2007ChattogramList A
Chittagong D vs Khulna Div1* & 5*3/71 & 1/3126-Oct-2007KhulnaFC
Chittagong D vs Barisal Div1 & 62/63 & 1/3719-Oct-2007BograFC
Chittagong D vs Barisal Div--1/6226-Feb-2007ChattogramFC
Chittagong D vs Sylhet Div0*0/715-Nov-2006ChattogramFC
Photos
Ashiqur Rahman