Matches (14)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
ENG v SA (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
RL Cup (7)
ZIM v IND (2)
Asia Cup QLF (1)

Full Name

Ashish Yadav

Born

September 01, 1985, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Age

36y 352d

Nicknames

Ashu

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Allrounder

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC3248510788625.06204852.630101357160
List A494578065921.21103078.2501657220
T20362884225121.10347121.6101358170
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC324129971430406/687/10535.752.8674.9110
List A494117461281414/184/1831.244.4042.5100
T203629468554204/324/3227.707.1023.4100
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Railways vs Maharashtra01/2912-Mar-2019IndoreT20
Railways vs Jharkhand200/1409-Mar-2019IndoreT20
Railways vs Bengal512/2008-Mar-2019IndoreT20
Railways vs Punjab270/2502-Mar-2019IndoreT20
Railways vs Sikkim--2/2428-Feb-2019IndoreT20
Photos
Ashish Yadav