Matches (12)
ENG v SA (1)
RL Cup (7)
Women's Hundred (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
WI v NZ (1)
ZIM v IND (1)

Full Name

Ashish Winston Zaidi

Born

September 16, 1971, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh

Age

50y 337d

Also Known As

Ashu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC11013420156074*13.6806230
List A4724918629*12.4000110
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11021807105073789/4527.792.8957.6192
List A4720161437494/174/1729.324.2741.1200
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
AIPSSPB vs Tata Sports72/4001-Sep-2009DharamsalaOTHEROD
U. Pradesh vs Haryana2* & 430/4617-Dec-2006RohtakFC
U. Pradesh vs Rest of Ind0* & 10/36 & 0/1109-Oct-2006NagpurFC
U. Pradesh vs Bengal1 & 01/65 & 0/1929-Jan-2006LucknowFC
U. Pradesh vs Mumbai51/52 & 4/6220-Jan-2006WankhedeFC
Photos
Ashish Zaidi, Portrait, 2000
Ashish Zaidi, Portrait