Matches (18)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (2)
Women's Hundred (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
CWC CL B (2)
RL Cup (8)
BAH v KUW (1)
IRE v AFG (1)

Full Name

Ashraful Haque

Born

December 12, 1983, Jhenaidah

Age

38y 245d

Also Known As

Shanto

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC9125841.14001040
List A530110.33128.33000000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC91158582173/2334.233.0168.1000
List A521617663/473/4729.334.8836.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Prime DSC vs Brothers--0/3401-Nov-2013BograList A
Prime DSC vs Khelaghar01/5108-Oct-2013BograList A
Prime DSC vs Victoria SC11/1302-Oct-2013Savar (3)List A
Prime DSC vs Mohammedan03/4712-Sep-2013BograList A
Khulna Div vs Rajshahi Div10/27 & 0/1811-Dec-2011FatullahFC