Matches (12)
ENG v SA (1)
RL Cup (7)
Women's Hundred (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
WI v NZ (1)
ZIM v IND (1)

Full Name

Asif Ahmed

Born

December 17, 1992, Dhaka

Age

29y 245d

Nicknames

Ratul

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC581047351920036.27558363.0381842828481
List A88781321989533.81313070.2201316227480
T20201411843814.15170108.230020470
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC586524571307344/294/2938.443.1972.2100
List A886123141791575/245/2431.424.6440.5010
T20201620526372/172/1737.577.6929.2000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Asif Ahmed
Asif Ahmed holds the man-of-the-match award
Asif Ahmed
Barisal opener Asif Ahmed