Full Name

Babar Naeem

Born

January 01, 1983, Rawalpindi, Punjab

Age

39y 180d

Also Known As

Boby

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC16229113812022729.2012411140
List A1121093318510930.04124320
T20343315156216.09391131.7101621370
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC162931146451445/5732.252.9964.620
List A11241313486844/314/3141.505.0649.1200
T20341520029271/151/1541.718.7628.5000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Rawalpindi vs Khan RL10/2012-Jan-2016KarachiList A
Rawalpindi vs National Bnk41/3310-Jan-2016KarachiList A
Rawalpindi vs Lahore W5 & 8*0/5 & 1/1107-Dec-2015LahoreFC
Rawalpindi vs FATA18 & 3--30-Nov-2015RawalpindiFC
Rawalpindi vs Karachi W16 & 281/1223-Nov-2015RawalpindiFC
Photos
Babar Naeem - Portrait
Babar Naeem, Portrait