Matches (14)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
ENG v SA (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
RL Cup (7)
ZIM v IND (2)
Asia Cup QLF (1)

Full Name

Babashafi Avejkhan Pathan

Born

August 19, 1994, Vadodara, Gujarat

Age

28y

Also Known As

Babashafi Pathan

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC152411125369.6117969.830011920
List A16742417*8.004948.97001230
T20174300*0.0040.00000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC152622741438265/485/13555.303.7987.4110
List A1616607521195/255/2527.425.1431.9010
T201716306364133/93/928.007.1323.5000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Baroda vs Hyderabad1* & 360/31 & 4/3503-Mar-2022CuttackFC
Baroda vs Chandigarh0*2/30 & 0/10624-Feb-2022CuttackFC
Baroda vs Services0*1/3204-Nov-2021GuwahatiT20
Baroda vs Gujarat1*2/4728-Feb-2021SuratList A
Baroda vs Chhattisgarh--3/7326-Feb-2021SuratList A
Photos
Babashafi Pathan appeals successfully to dismiss Naman Ojha